NDSU image

 

North Dakota State University

NDSU button
 
NDSU Search button
 
NDSU Phonebook button


Plant Host Records
Pentatomidae: Pentatominae
List by Pentatomine Species
 

Plant Host Bibliography

Aeliini

Aelia acuminata (Linnaeus)
    Asteraceae
        Calendula persica (Hoberlandt, 1953)
    Betulaceae
        Betula sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Corylus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex rosea (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Suaeda vera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Convolvulaceae
        Convolvulus arvensis (Campobasso et al., 1999)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Ecballium elaterium (Schembri, 1992)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus communis (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Juniperus phoenicea (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Cyperaceae
        Carex sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Juncaceae
        Juncus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Lamiaceae
        Mentha pulegium (Schembri, 1992)
    Papaveraceae
        Papaver somniferum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Agropyron sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Agropyrum hirtum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Agropyrum imbricatum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Agropyrum pectiniforme (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Arrhenatherum elatius (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Bromus inermis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Calamagrostis sp. (Fahringer, 1922)
       
Dactylis glomerata (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Festuca ovina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Festuca rubra (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Festuca rupicola (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Festuca sulcata)
       
Festuca vaginata (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Festuca sp. (Kis, 1984)
       
Hordeum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
       
Phleum pratense (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Poa nemoralis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Poa palustris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Poa pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Poa trivialis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa sp. (Kis, 1984)
       
Schedonorus pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Festuca pratensis)
       
Secale sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Stipa sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Triticum aestivum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Ribes et al., 1997)
    Santalaceae
        Osyris alba (Ribes et al., 1997)

Aelia albovittata Fieber
    Poaceae
        Aegilops triuncialis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Heteranthelium piliferum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Taeniatherum crinitum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aelia cognata Fieber
    Asteraceae
        Anacylus clavatus (Ribes et al., 1997)

Aelia furcula Fieber
    Poaceae
        Agropyrum caespitosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Agropyrum pectiniforme (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Alopecurus arundinaceus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Arrhenatherum kotschyi (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Boissiera squarrosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Bromus danthoniae (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Bromus lanceolatus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Bromus tectorum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Elytrigia trichophorum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Eremopoa persica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Eremopyrum bonaepartis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Hordeum murinum leporinum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Hordeum violaceum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Melica jacquemonti (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa bulbosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Puccinellia bulbosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Taeniatherum crinitum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aelia germari Küster
    Asteraceae
        Carduus bourgeanus (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola kali (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Suaeda vera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus thurifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Genista scorpius (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Ononis tridentata (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Lamiaceae
        Rosmarinus officinalis (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Teucrium polium (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus halepensis (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Poaceae
        Bromus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Dactylis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Hordeum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Triticum aestivum (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Triticum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Aelia triticiperda)
        Vulpia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Santalaceae
        Osyris alba (Ribes et al., 1997)

Aelia klugii Hahn
    Poaceae
        Agrostis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Anthoxanthum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Briza sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Calamagrostis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Festuca sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Phleum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aelia melanota Fieber
    Lamiaceae
        Astragala sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Agropyrum caespitosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Agropyrum pectiniforme (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Alopecurus arundinaceus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Arrhenatherum kotschyi (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Boissiera squarrosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Bromus lanceolatus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aelia rostrata Boheman
    Asteraceae
        Tanacetum vulgare (Wagner, 1954)
    Brassicaceae
        Cardaria draba (Campobasso et al., 1999)
    Cupressaceae
        Cupressus sempervirens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Plantaginaceae
        Aelia rostrata (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Aelia glebana)
    Poaceae
        Aegilops triuncialis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Agropyrum imbricatum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Agropyrum pectiniforme (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Anthoxanthum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Bromus inermis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Bromus matritensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Bromus scoparius (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Calamagrostis epigeios (Wagner, 1954; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Dactylis glomerata (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Dactylis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Dasypyrum villosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Haynaldia villosa)
       
Elymus trachycaulis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Roegneria trachycaulis)
       
Festuca ovina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Festuca rupicola (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Festuca sulcata)
       
Festuca sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Hordeum murinum leporinum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Hordeum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Koeleria macrantha (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Koeleria gracilis)
       
Lolium perenne (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Phleum pratense (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Schedonorus pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Festuca pratensis)
        Secale sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Triticum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        unidentified species (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Aelia virgata (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Poaceae
        Taeniatherum asperum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aelia sp.
    Asteraceae
        Carduus crispus (Zwölfer, 1965; Batra et al., 1981)
    Poaceae
        Avena sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Hordeum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Secale sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Triticum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Neottiglossa bifida (Costa)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola vermiculata (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Juncaceae
        Juncus sp. (Ribes, 1965)

Neottiglossa cavifrons Stål
    Fabaceae
        Lespedeza sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Lamiaceae
        Pycnanthemum sp. (Hart, 1919; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Poaceae
        Agrostis alba (Esselbaugh, 1948)
        Bromus sp. (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Poa pratensis (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Poa sp. (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)

Neottiglossa leporina (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Fabaceae
        Genista sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Poaceae
        Agrostis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Apera sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Avena sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Calamagrostis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Festuca ovina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Koeleria glauca (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa compressa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa nemoralis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa palustris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stipa sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Neottiglossa pusilla (Gmelin)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Helichrysum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Cyperaceae
        Carex sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Stachys sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Agrostis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Calamagrostis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Festuca sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stipa sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Neottiglossa sulcifrons Stål
    Poaceae
        Phleum pratense (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Poa pratensis (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Neottiglossa undata (Say)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium pratense (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Aeliopsis bucculata Bergevin
    Lamiaceae
        Rosmarinus officinalis (Carapezza, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aeptini

Aeptus singularis Dallas
    Poaceae
        Andropogon schirensis (Gillon, 1974)
        Brachiaria brachylopha (Gillon, 1974)
        Hyparrhenia chrysargirea (Gillon, 1974)
        Hyparrhenia diplandra (Gillon, 1974)

Eribotes hobartensis Distant
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex paludosa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Pseudaelia gnielae Gross
    Poaceae
        Triodia sp. (Gross, 1975, burnt out of; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Pseudaelia rectimargo Gross
    Poaceae
        Triodia sp. (Gross, 1975, burnt out of; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Aeschrocorini

Aeschrocoris ceylonicus Distant
    Commelinaceae
        Commelina communis (Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)

Aeschrus inaequalis Spinola
    Eurphorbiaceae
        Croton zambesicus (Linnavuori, 1975, 1982)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        Gossypium sp. (LePelley, 1959)

Tyoma cryptorhyncha (Germar)
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata (Phelps & Oosthuizen, 1958, as Vigna sinensis)

Tyomana verrucosa Montandon
    Solanaceae
        Solanum melo (Linnavuori, 1982)

Agaeini

Agaeus mimus Distant
    Verbenaceae
        Clerodendron villosum (Zhang et al., 1995)
        Gmelina arborea (Zhang et al., 1995)

Agaeus pavimentatus Distant
    Bignoniaceae
        Tecoma stans (Golding, 1931)
    Boraginaceae
        Cordia milleni (Golding, 1927)

Agaeus tessalatus Dallas
    Bignoniaceae
        Tabebuia roea (Zhang et al., 1995)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Agonoscelidini

Agonoscelis haroldi Bergroth
    Bombacaceae
        Adansonia digitata (Linnavuori, 1982)
    Rubiaceae
        Gardenia ternifolia (Linnavuori, 1975, 1982)

Agonoscelis longirostris Harold
    Lamiaceae
        Leonotis africana (LePelley, 1959)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum melongena (LePelley, 1959)

Agonoscelis neavei Distant
    Lamiaceae
        Leonotis africana (LePelley, 1959)

Agonoscelis nubilis (Fabricius)
    Apiaceae
        Coriandrum sativum (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Daucus carota (Fletcher, 1920, as carrot; Chatterjee, 1934)
        Pimpinella anisum (Fletcher, 1920, as aniseed)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus sp. (Fletcher, 1920, as sunflower)
    Cannabaceae
        Humulus japonicus (Takara, 1957)
    Fabaceae
        Lablab purpureus (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Dolichos lablab; Fletcher, 1920, as Dolichos lablab; Chatterjee, 1934)
        Medicago sativa (Fletcher, 1920, as lucerne)
    Lamiaceae
        Leucas sp. (Fletcher, 1920)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Fletcher, 1920)
        Hibiscus sabdariffa (Fletcher, 1920)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Fletcher, 1920, as paddy)
        Pennisetum typhoides (Fletcher, 1920; Chatterjee, 1934)
        Saccharum officinarum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Sorghum bicolor (Fletcher, 1920, as cholam)
        Triticum aestivum (Fletcher, 1920, as wheat)
        Triticum sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus mauritiana (Fletcher, 1920, as ber)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Fletcher, 1920, as tobacco)

Agonoscelis puberula Stål
    Lamiaceae
        Marrubium vulgare (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Thymus vulgaris (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (LePelley, 1959)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)

Agonoscelis pubescens (Thunberg)
    Asteraceae
        Vernonia galamensis (Baye & Gudeta, 2002)

Agonoscelis rutila (Fabricius)
    Lamiaceae
        Marrubium vulgare (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Malvaceae
        Hibiscus sabdariffa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Leptospermum coriaceum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Agonoscelis sansibarica Harold
    Amaranthaceae
        Pupalia sericea (Mancini, 1939)

Agonoscelis versicoloratus (Turton)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus annuus (LePelley, 1959)
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata (Phelps & Oosthuizen, 1958, as Vigna sinensis & Agonoscelis versicolor)
    Lamiaceae
        Leonotis africana (LePelley, 1959)
        Leucas martinicensis (Golding, 1935)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        Gossypium sp. (Golding, 1931; LePelley, 1959)
        Hibiscus sabdariffa (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        Hibiscus surattensis (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        cotton (Saraiva, 1939, as Agonoscelis versicolor)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (Golding, 1931; LePelley, 1959)
    Poaceae
        Pennisetum purpureum (LePelley, 1959; Farrell et al., 2002)
        Pennisetum spicatum (Golding, 1931)
        Sorghum sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus persica (LePelley, 1959)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Sterculiaceae
        Cacao sp. (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)

Agonoscelis sp.
    Sapotaceae
        Vitellaria paradoxa (Dwomoh, 2003)

Amyntorini

Amyntor unicolor (Walker) [incl. references to Amyntor obscurus]
    Aceraceae
        Acer ginnala (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)

Halyabbas unicolor Distant
    Poaceae
        Bambusa sp. (Hoffmann, 1931; Zheng & Zou, 1982)
        Phyllostachys pubescens (Zheng, 1994)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Antestiini

Anaca florens (Walker)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Anaca malayensis China
    Rubiaceae
        Uncaria gambir (China, 1937)

Anaxilaus musgravei Gross
    Fabaceae
        Cassia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Lamiaceae
        Prostanthera sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Anaxilaus oliva (Van Duzee)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Polygonaceae
        Muehlenbeckia gunnii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Anaxilaus vesiculosus (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Asteraceae
        Senecio lautus (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia longifolia sophorae (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Antestia usambarica Schouteden
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis anchora (Thunberg)
    Rubiaceae
        Pavetta indica (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Antestiopsis cruciata (Fabricius)
    Acanthaceae
        Acanthus sp. (Fletcher, 1920, as Antestia cruciata)
        Barleria prionotis (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Amaranthaceae
        Amaranthus viridis (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Anacardiaceae
        Mangifera indica (Fletcher, 1920, as mango, and as Antestia cruciata)
    Fabaceae
        Cajanus cajan (Fletcher, 1920, as tur, and as Antestia cruciata)
        Pterolobium indicum (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Juglandaceae
        Juglans regia (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Oleaceae
        Jasminum sp. (Ahmad & Rana, 1989)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus oenoplia (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus armeniaca (Fletcher, 1920, as apricot, and as Antestia cruciata)
        Prunus persica (Fletcher, 1920, as peach, and as Antestia cruciata)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium didymum (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Coffea arabica (Fletcher, 1920, as Antestia cruciata; China, 1928, as Antestia cruciata; Chatterjee, 1934; Ahmad & Rana, 1989)
        Webera corymbosa (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus limonia (Fletcher, 1920, as lemon, and as Antestia cruciata)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Sapindaceae
        Schleichera trijuga (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Solanaceae
        Withania somnifera (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Antestiopsis facetoides Greathead
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis falsa (Schouteden)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934; LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis intricata (Ghesquière & Carayon)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis lepelleyi Greathead
    Rubiaceae
        Pavetta elliottii (LePelley, 1959)
        Psychotria nairobiensis (LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis thunbergii bechuana (Kirkaldy)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)
        Pavetta elliottii (LePelley, 1959)
        Psychotria nairobiensis (LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis thunbergii ghesquierei Carayon
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)

Antestiopsis thunbergii thunbergii (Gmelin)
    Fabaceae:
        Vigna unguiculata (Phelps & Oosthuizen, 1958, as Vigna sinensis & Antestia orbitalis)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1942)
        Coffea sp. (Golding, 1935)
        Pavetta elliottii (LePelley, 1959)
        Psychotria nairobiensis (LePelley, 1942)

Bergrothina viridis (Signoret)
    Loganiaceae
        Anthocleista nobilis (Linnavuori, 1982)

Dryadocoris apicalis (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Solanaceae
        Hyoscyamus sp. (Wagner, 1955, as Dryadocoris analis)

Eudryadocoris goniodes (Dallas)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha bipartita (Linnavuori, 1975)

Neoplautia pakistanica Ahmad & Rana, 1981
    Cupressaceae
        Platycladus orientalis (Ahmad & Rana, 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Dalbergia sissoo (Ahmad, 1981)
    Tiliaceae
        Grewia asiatica (Ahmad, 1981)

Parantestia cincticollis (Schaum)
    Malvaceae
        Abutilon cabrae (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        Gossypium hirsutum (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        Urena lobata (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium sp. (LePelley, 1959)
        Coffea sp. (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)

Parantestia polluta (Distant)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)

Parantestia propinqua Linnavuori
    Fabaceae
        Isoberlinia doka (Linnavuori, 1982)

Parantestia trivialis (Stål)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (LePelley, 1959)

Plautia sp.
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium occidentale (Wilson & Flanagan, 1993)

Plautia affinis (Dallas)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Spinacia oleracea (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Lamiaceae
        Salvia splendens (McDonald, 1971; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Moraceae
        Morus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus armeniaca (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Rubus idaeus (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum nigrum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum tuberosum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis vinifera (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Plautia assamensis Ahmad & Rana, 1996
    Lamiaceae
        Leucas aspera (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Moraceae
        Ficus religiosa (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)

Plautia brunnipennis (Signoret)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Young, 1984)
        Vigna radiata (Young, 1984)
        Vigna unguiculata (Young, 1984)

Plautia crossota (Dallas) [incl. references to Plautia fimbriata]
    Asteraceae
        Chrysanthemum sp. (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Helianthus annuus (Cheema et al., 1973; Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Basellaceae
        Basella alba (Hoffmann, 1931, as Basella rubra)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica sp. (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Cannaceae
        Canna sp. (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Lonicera sp. (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Convolvulaceae
        Ipomoea purpurea (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Fabaceae
        Dalbergia sissoo (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
        Phaseolus lunatus (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Pterolobium indicum (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Vigna sesquipedalis (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Poaceae
        Bambusa sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Cynodon dactylon (Cheema et al., 1973; Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus oenoplia (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium didymum (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Webera corymbosa (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Zhang, 1985; Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum nigrum (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Tiliaceae
        Grewia asiatica (Cheema et al., 1973; Ahmad & Rana, 1996)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Plautia kaptalensis Ahmad & Rana, 1996
    Lamiaceae
        Leucas aspera (Ahmad & Rana, 1996)

Plautia stali Scott
    Oleaceae
        Nestegis sandwicensis (Gagné, 1972, as Osmanthus sandwicensis)
        Syringa sp. (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)
    Rosaceae
        Crataegus sp. (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)

Plautia viridicollis (Westwood)
    Rubiaceae
        Webera corymbosa (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Starioides degenera (Walker)
    Cyperaceae
        Schoenoplectus erectus (Miller, 1931, as Scirpus erectus)
        Schoenoplectus mucronatus (Miller, 1931, as Scirpus mucronatus)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Miller, 1931)

Aulacetrini

Holcogaster exilis Horváth
    Anacardiaceae
        Pistacia lentiscus (Linnavuori, 1965)
    Cupressaceae
        Cupressus sp. (Carapezza, 1997)
        Juniperus excelsa (Seidenstücker, 1957; Josifov, 1981)
        Juniperus phoenicea (Linnavuori, 1965; Carapezza, 1981)
        Juniperus sp. (Wagner, 1955; Carapezza, 1997)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Ribes & Goula, 1995)

Holcogaster fibulata (Germar)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus phoenicea (Lindberg, 1948)
        Juniperus sp. (Lindberg, 1948; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Wagner, 1955; Ribes, 1965; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)

Holcogaster longicornis Wagner
    Pinaceae
        Pinus canariensis (Lindberg, 1953, as Holcogaster fibulata; Wagner, 1955)

Holcogaster weberi Wagner
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus phoenicea (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus halepensis (Ribes et al., 1997)

Axiagastini

Axiagastus cambelli Distant
    Arecaceae
        Areca sp. (Baloch, 1973)
        Cocos nucifera (Baloch, 1973)

Bathycoeliini

Bathycoelia distincta Distant
    Solanaceae
        Solanum aculeatissimum (LePelley, 1959)
        Solanum campylacanthum (LePelley, 1959)
        Solanum naumanii (LePelley, 1959)
        Solanum scalara (LePelley, 1959)
        Solanum sp. (Linnavuori, 1982)

Bathycoelia fleuria Roche
    Rubiaceae
        Morinda citrifolia (Madl, 2006)
        Rothmannia annae (Madl, 2006)

Bathycoelia indica Dallas
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Bathycoelia ovalis Stål
    Verbenaceae
        Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Linnavuori, 1975, as Stachytarpheta indica)

Bathycoelia praelongirostris Bergroth
    Cucurbitaceae
        Peponium vogelii (Gerlach et al., 2006)

Bathycoelia rodhaini Schouteden
    Fabaceae
        Bauhinia sp. (Linnavuori, 1982)

Bathycoelia thalassina (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Bignoniaceae
        Kigelia africana (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
    Combretaceae
        Terminalia catappa (Mamet, 1957)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Coccinia barteri (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
        Cucumeropsis mannii (Owusu-Manu, 1979, as Cucumeropsis edulis)
    Rubiaceae
        Rothmannia longiflora (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
        Rothmannia whitfieldii (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
        Citrus cinonum (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
        Citrus sinensis (Golding, 1940)
    Sterculiaceae
        Cola acuminata (Owusu-Manu, 1979)
        Theobroma cacao (Golding, 1940; Linnavuori, 1982)
        Theobroma grandiflorum (Owusu-Manu, 1979)

Cappaeini

Boerias corticinus (Germar)
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (LePelley, 1959)
        Hibiscus micranthus (LePelley, 1959)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (LePelley, 1959)
    Poaceae
        Eleusine coracana (LePelley, 1959)
        Oryza sativa (LePelley, 1959)

Boerias fumigata (Distant)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (LePelley, 1959)

Boerias kajoanus Linnavuori
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha bipartita (Linnavuori, 1975, as Boerias ventralis)

Boerias scoruba (Dallas)
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata (Golding, 1931)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (Golding, 1931)
    Poaceae
        Pennisetum spicatum (Golding, 1931)
        Sorghum bicolor (Golding, 1931)
        Zea mays (Golding, 1931)

Boerias victrix (Kirkaldy) [incl. references to Halydicoris kraatzi]
    Asteraceae
        Vernonia guineensis (Gillon, 1974)

Cappaea taprobanensis (Dallas)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Kirkaldy, 1909; Fletcher, 1920)
        Citrus limonellus (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Citrus maxima (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Citrus sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Caura pugillator (Fabricius)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Ricinus communis (Golding, 1940)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Golding, 1927)

Caura rufiventris rufiventris (Germar)
    Poaceae
        Sorghum sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)

Caura rufiventris singeri Distant
    Acanthaceae
        Justicia sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Convolvulaceae
        Ipomoea batatas (LePelley, 1959)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum sp. (LePelley, 1959)

Halyomorpha annulicornis (Signoret)
    Fabaceae
        Tephrosia candida (Golding, 1937)
        Vigna unguiculata (Golding, 1947)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum radiatum (Golding, 1937)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma cacao (LePelley, 1959)
    Verbenaceae
        Duranta plumieri (Golding, 1940)

Halyomorpha azhari Ahmad & Zaidi
    Fabaceae
        Dalbergia sissoo (Ahmad & Zaidi, 1989)

Halyomorpha guttula (Ellenrieder)
    Poaceae
        Saccharum officinarum (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Halyomorpha halys (Stål)
    Amaranthaceae
        Celosia argentea (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Basellaceae
        Basella alba (Hoffmann, 1931, as Basella rubra)
    Ebanaceae
        Diospyros sp. (Kobayashi, 1967)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Phaseolus lunatus (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Vigna sesquipedalis (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Malvaceae
        Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Moraceae
        Ficus sp. (Kobayashi, 1967)
       
Morus alba (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)
        Morus sp. (Kobayashi, 1967)
    Oleaceae
        Syringa sp. (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)
    Rosaceae
        Malus domestica (Kobayashi, 1967)
       
Prunus domestica (Kobayashi, 1967)
       
Prunus grayana (Funayama, 2007)
        Prunus persica (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Prunus sp. (Kobayashi, 1967; Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Takara, 1957; Kobayashi, 1967)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum nigrum (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis sp. (Kobayashi, 1967)

Halyomorpha murrea Distant
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus oenoplia (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium didymum (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Halyomorpha picus (Fabricius)
    Fabaceae
        Pterolobium indicum (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium didymum (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Halyomorpha punjabensis Ahmad & Kamaluddin
    Cucurbitaceae
        Ctenolepis cerasiformis (Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1977; Ahmad, 1981)

Halyomorpha reflexa (Signoret)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum verbascifolium (Golding, 1941)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma cacao (Golding, 1941, 1947)

Halyomorpha viridescens (Walker)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora quadrangularis (LePelley, 1959)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma cacao (LePelley, 1959)

Homalogonia grisea Josifov & Kerzhner
    Ulmaceae
        Ulmus sp. (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)

Homalogonia obtusa (Walker)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Kobayashi, 1967)
       
Lespedeza cuneata (Lin et al., 1992; Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)
       
Medicago sativa (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Pisum sp. (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Pueraria montana var. lobata (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Sophora flavescens (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Trifolium sp. (Kobayashi, 1967)
        Wisteria floribunda (Kobayashi, 1967)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus dentata (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)
    Rosaceae
        Malus domesticus (Kobayashi, 1967)

Lerida punctata (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Verbenaceae
        Stachytarpheta angustifolia (Golding, 1940)

Tolumnia immaculata Distant
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Tolumnia latipes (Dallas)
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata sesquipedalis (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum nigrum (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Veterna mimica Distant
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (Golding, 1931)

Veterna natalensis (Stål)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (LePelley, 1959)

Veterna sanguineirostris (Thunberg)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (LePelley, 1959)

Carpocorini

Acledra sp.
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis sp. (Ward et al., 1977)

Acledra bonariensis (Stål)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Acledra fraterna (Stål)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Acledra kinbergi (Stål)
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Bertels & Baucke, 1966*)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum boerhaaviaefolium (Kirkaldy, 1909; Bosq, 1937)

Aeliomorpha coimbatorensis Azim & Shafee
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium alexandrinum (Azim & Shafee, 1987; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Aeliomorpha griseoflava (Stål)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)

Aeliomorpha lineatocollis (Westwood)
    Cyperaceae
        Cyperus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Cynodon dactylon (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Echinochloa sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Oryza sativa (Ahmad, 1981)
        Sorghum bicolor drummondii (Cheema et al., 1973, as Sorghum sudanensis)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Aeliomorpha pusana Distant
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium strumarium (Baloch et al., 1968; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1982)
    Poaceae
        Cynodon dactylon (Cheema et al., 1973)

Agatharchus herrichii (Kolenati)
    Fabaceae
        Astragalus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Seidenstücker, 1958, as Agatharchus montanus)

Antheminia absinthii (Wagner)
    Apiaceae
        Eryngium campestre (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia herba-alba (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Artemisia sp. (Wagner, 1955; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Caryophyllaceae
        Gypsophila struthium (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola vermiculata (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus thurifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Lamiaceae
        Marrubium vulgare (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Teucrium polium (Ribes et al., 1997)

Antheminia eurynota remota (Horváth)
    Asteraceae
        Chrysothamnus sp. (Thomas, 1974)
        Cirsium undulatum (Thomas, 1974; Kumar et al., 1976, as Carpocoris remotus)
    Brassicaceae
        Descurainia pinnata (Thomas, 1974)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Thomas, 1974)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Thomas, 1974)

Antheminia lunulata (Goeze)
    Apiaceae
        Anthriscus anatolicus (Fahringer, 1922, as Carpocoris lunulatus; Hoberlandt, 1956; Tamanini, 1961)
        Heracleum platytaenium (Fahringer, 1922, as Carpocoris lunulatus; Hoberlandt, 1956; Tamanini, 1961)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia absinthium (Tamanini, 1961)
        Artemisia campestris (Assmann, 1854, as Pentatoma lynx; Kirkaldy, 1909; Wagner, 1941, 1955; Tamanini, 1961)
        Artemisia vulgaris (Tamanini, 1961)
        Artemisia sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
        Centaurea scabiosa (Tamanini, 1961)
        Gnaphalium sp. (Tamanini, 1961)
        Helichrysum arenarium (Tamanini, 1961)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Sambucus ebulus (Fahringer, 1922, as Carpocoris lunulatus; Hoberlandt, 1956; Tamanini, 1961)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Kirkaldy, 1909; Tamanini, 1961)
    Rosaceae
        Fragaria sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Fragaria vesca (Tamanini, 1961)
    Salicaceae
        Populus nigra (Hassanzadeh et al., 2009)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Verbascum pulverulentus (Tamanini, 1961)
        Verbascum thapsus (Tamanini, 1961)

Antheminia pusio (Kolenati)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia herba-alba (Tamanini, 1961)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Noea mucronata (Tamanini, 1961)
    Cyperaceae
        Carex stenophylla (Tamanini, 1961)
    Fabaceae
        Astragalus callichrous (Tamanini, 1961)
    Poaceae
        Triticum aestivum (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Ranunculaceae
        Adonis dentatus (Tamanini, 1961)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Peganum harmala (Tamanini, 1961)

Antheminia sulcata (Van Duzee)
    Brassicaceae
        Descurainia pinnata (Thomas, 1974)
    Geraniaceae
        Erodium cicutarium (Thomas, 1974)

Antheminia varicornis (Jakovlev)
    Cyperaceae
        Schoenoplectus maritimus (Tamanini, 1961; Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978; Josifov, 1981)

Berecynthus hastator (Fabricius)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1994)

Caonabo pseudoscylax (Bergroth)
    Poaceae
        Homolepis glutinosa (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Carpocoris coreanus Distant
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Hassanzadeh et al., 2009, as lucerne)

Carpocoris fuscispinus (Boheman)
    Apiaceae
        Anthriscus anatolicus (Fahringer, 1922)
        Foeniculum vulgare (Schembri, 1992, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus bourgeanus (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
        Carduus thoermeri (Campobasso et al., 1999, as Carpocoris mediterraneus)
        Centaurea calcitrapa (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
        Cirsium arvense (Kluth et al., 2001)
        Onopordum acanthium (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
        Onopordum corymbosum (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
        Onopordum nervosum (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
        Senecio inaequidens (Schmitz & Werner, 2000)
        Silybum marianum (Campobasso et al., 1999, as Carpocoris mediterraneus)
        Tanacetum vulgare (Wagner, 1954)
    Brassicaceae
        Isatis tinctoria (Campobasso et al., 1999, as Carpocoris mediterraneus)
    Caryophyllaceae
        Gypsophila struthium (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola vermiculata (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Convolvulaceae
        Convolvulus arvensis (Campobasso et al., 1999, as Carpocoris mediterraneus)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus thurifera (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Askari et al., 2009, as lucerne; Hassanzadeh et al., 2009, as lucerne)
    Lamiaceae
        Rosmarinus officinalis (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Liliaceae
        Urginea maritima (Schembri, 1992, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Papaveraceae
        Papaver sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Papaver orientale (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Papaver rhoeas (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus halepensis (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
    Rosaceae
        Geum aleppicum (Zhang et al., 1995)
        Sanguisorba officinalis (Zhang et al., 1995)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999, as Carpocoris mediterraneus)
        Verbascum prusianum (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
        Verbascum virgatum (Ribes et al., 1997, as Carpocoris mediterraneus atlanticus)
        Verbascum sp. (Josifov, 1981, as Carpocoris mediterraneus)

Carpocoris pudicus (Poda)
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
        Eryngium amethystinum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Eryngium maritimum (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus edelbergii (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Carduus nutans (Zwölfer, 1965; Batra et al., 1981)
        Carduus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)   
        Centauria solstitialis (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Centauria sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Cirsium wallichii (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Cirsium sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Onopordum sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Senecio inaequidens (Schmitz & Werner, 2000)
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1976)
    Brassicaceae
        Raphanus sativus (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Viburnum lantana (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium alexandrinum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Vigna unguiculata (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Liliaceae
        Allium cepa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Sorghum sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Triticum aestivum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Zea mays (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex dentatus (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Carpocoris sp. prob. purpureipennis (DeGeer)
    Asteraceae
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1976)

Carpocoris purpureipennis (DeGeer)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus edelbergii (Baloch et al., 1971; Batra et al., 1981)
        Carduus nutans (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Cirsium arvense (Kluth et al., 2001)
        Cirsium sp. (Karsavuran et al., 2008)
    Brassicaceae
        Cardaria draba (Campobasso et al., 1999)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Hassanzadeh et al., 2009, as lucerne)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Josifov, 1981)

Codophila maculicollis (Dallas)
    Asteraceae
        Echinops spinosus (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Tamanini, 1961; Carapezza, 1997)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum xanthocarpum (Fletcher, 1920)

Codophila sariabansis Ahmad & Zaidi
    Rosaceae
        Malus domestica (Ahmad & Zaidi, 1991)

Codophila varia (Fabricius)
    Acanthaceae
        Acanthus mollis (Schembri, 1992)
    Apiaceae
        Bunium paucifolium (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Eryngium campestre (Tamanini, 1961)
        Foeniculum vulgare (Schembri, 1992)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia herba-alba (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Carduus bourgeanus (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Carduus nutans (Tamanini, 1961)
        Carduus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Carlina corymbosa (Tamanini, 1961)
        Inula crithmoides (Schembri, 1992)
        Onopordum nervosum (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Taraxacum officinale officinale (Tamanini, 1961, as Taraxacum koksaghyz)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola vermiculata (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Ononis campestris (Tamanini, 1961, as Ononis spinosa)
    Lamiaceae
        Thymus serpyllum (Tamanini, 1961)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Coenus delius (Say)
    Asteraceae
        Solidago sp. (Gillette & Baker, 1895; Froeschner, 1941)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Lespedeza cuneata (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Melilotus alba (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Trifolium pratense (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Trifolium sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Lamiaceae
        Mentha spicata (Adkins, 1917)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Poaceae
        Elymus virginicus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Pennisetum glaucum (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Phleum pratense (Torre-Bueno, 1939; Oetting & Yonke, 1971; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Poa pratensis (Torre-Bueno, 1939; Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum sp. (Esselbaugh, 1948)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum blattaria (Hart, 1919; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)

Cosmopepla binotata Distant
    Scrophulariaceae
        Penstemon fendleri (Ruckes, 1938)

Cosmopepla conspicillaris (Dallas)
    Lamiaceae
        Mentha arvensis (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Mentha canadensis)

Cosmopepla decorata (Hahn)
    Brassicaceae
        Sisymbrium irio (Jones, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Jones, 1993)
    Lamiaceae
        Marrubium vulgare (Jones, 1993)

Cosmopepla intergressa (Uhler)
    Rubiaceae
        Galium sp. (Bliven, 1955)

Cosmopepla lintneriana Kirkaldy [incl. references to Cosmopepla bimaculata]
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Torre-Bueno, 1939; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Carduus nutans (Morihara & Balsbaugh, 1976; Batra et al., 1981)
        Cirsium arvense (Maw, 1976)
        Cirsium sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Solidago sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Bignoniaceae
        Campsis radicans (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica nigra (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Brassica sinapistrum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Caryophyllaceae
        Saponaria officinalis (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Saponaria sp. (Maw, 1976)
        Stellaria graminea (Batra, 1979)
    Convolvulaceae
        Calystegia sepium (Maw, 1976)
    Geraniaceae
        Geranium carolinianum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Grossulariaceae
        Ribes sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Lamiaceae
        Galeopsis tetrahit (Larochelle, 1983, as Cosmopepla bimaculata)
        Mentha arvensis (Gillette & Baker, 1895, as Cosmopepla carnifex & Mentha canadensis; Kirkaldy, 1909, as Mentha canadensis)
        Mentha sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Physostegia virginiana (Krall et al., 1999)
        Stachys palustris (McDonald, 1968, as Cosmopepla bimaculata)
        Stachys sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Teucrium canadense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus officinalis (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago lanceolata (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Poaceae
        Bromus inermis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Bromus secalinus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Phleum pratense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex crispus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Ranunculaceae
        Ranunculus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria dalmatica (Maw, 1976)
        Linaria vulgaris (Smith, 1959; Maw, 1976)
       
Pedicularis canadensis (Krall et al., 1999)
       
Scrophularia marilandica (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Scrophularia nodosa (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
       
Verbascum thapsus (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Verbascum sp. (Adkins, 1917)
        Veronica arvensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Cosmopepla uhleri Montandon
    Scrophulariaceae
        Scrophularia californica (Bliven, 1955)

Dichelops furcatus (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Bidens pilosa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Cichorium intybus (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Citrullus lanatus (Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Cucumis melo (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Cucurbita maxima (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogaea (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Lotus corniculatus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Macroptilium atropurpureum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Pisum sativum (Bertels & Baucke, 1966*; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Rhynchosia corylifolia (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Vicia sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Vigna unguiculata (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Sorghum bicolor (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Rosaceae
        Fragaria x ananassa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Solanum granulosoleprosum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)

Dichelops leucostigmus (Dallas)
    Convolvulaceae
        Ipomoea batatas (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Dichelops melacanthus (Dallas)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Pisum sativum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
    Poaceae
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Dolycoris baccarum (Linnaeus)
    Asteraceae
        Achillea millefolium (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Artemisia vulgaris (Zhang, 1985; Denys & Tscharntke, 2002; Zheng et al., 2004)
        Carduus nutans (Zwölfer, 1965; Batra et al., 1981; Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Carduus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Carduus bourgeanus (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Centaurea nigrescens (Limonta et al., 2004)
        Cirsium arvense (Kluth et al., 2001)
        Cirsium sp. (Wagner, 1941)
        Cynara scolymus (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Onopordum sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Onopordum corymbosum (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Onopordum nervosum (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Senecio inaequidens (Schmitz & Werner, 2000)
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1976)
    Brassicaceae
        Hesperis sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Lonicera etrusca (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus phoenicea (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Genista lydia (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
        Medicago sativa (Limonta et al., 2004; Askari et al., 2009, as lucerne; Sadeghi et al., 2009, as lucerne)
    Lamiaceae
        Ajuga reptans (Limonta et al., 2004)
        Lamium album (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Marrubium vulgare (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Lauraceae
        Cinnamomum camphora (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Malvaceae
        Lavatera triloba (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Malva sylvestris (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Myricaceae
        Myrica rubra (Ye, 2009)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum perfoliatum (Ding et al., 2000)
    Rosaceae
        Crataegus oxyacantha (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Fragaria sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Geum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Rosa sp. (Karsavuran et al., 2008)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)
       
Paulownia tomentosa (Zhang, 1985; Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)
        Verbascum thapsus (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Verbascum sp. (Wagner, 1941)
    Solanaceae
        Hyoscyamus niger (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)

Dolycoris indicus Stål
    Apiaceae
        Pimpinella anisum (Fletcher, 1920, as aniseed)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus edelbergii (Baloch et al., 1968, 1971; Cheema et al., 1973; Batra et al., 1981)
        Carthamus oxyacantha (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Carthamus tinctorius (Fletcher, 1920, as safflower)
        Cirsium wallichii (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Helianthus annuus (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Helianthus sp. (Fletcher, 1920)
        Xanthium strumarium (Baloch et al., 1968; Cheema et al., 1973; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1982)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Raphanus sativus (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Cannabinaceae
        Cannabis sativa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Beta vulgaris (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Spinacia oleracea (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Cuscutaceae
        Cuscuta reflexa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogoea (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Cajanus cajan (Fletcher, 1920, as Cajanus indicus)
        Indigoferus sp. (Fletcher, 1920, as indigo)
        Medicago polymorpha (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Medicago sativa (Fletcher, 1920, as lucerne; Cheema et al., 1973)
        Trifolium alexandrinum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Trifolium resupinatum (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Liliaceae
        Allium cepa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Fletcher, 1920)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago major (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Poaceae
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Pennisetum typhoides (Fletcher, 1920; Cheema et al., 1973)
        Saccharum officinarum (Fletcher, 1920)
        Setaria italica (Fletcher, 1920)
        Sorghum bicolor (Fletcher, 1920, as cholam)
        Sorghum bicolor drummondii (Cheema et al., 1973, as Sorghum sudanensis)
        Triticum aestivum (Fletcher, 1920; Cheema et al., 1973)
        Zea mays (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex dentatus (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Fletcher, 1920)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Dolycoris numidicus Horváth
    Lamiaceae
        Rosmarinus officinalis (Carapezza, 1997)

Euschistus acuminatus Walker
    Solanaceae
        Cestrum diurnum (Baranowski et al., 1983)

Euschistus anticus Stål
    Apiaceae
        Eryngium eburneum (Buckup, 1961)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Euschistus atrox (Westwood)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Boraginaceae
        Cordia macrostachya (Callan, 1948)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Fennah, 1935)
        Glycine sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Malpighiaceae
        Malpighia glabra (Michelotto et al., 2006)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium barbadense (Callan, 1948)
        Gossypium sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Hibiscus sp. (Maes, 1994)

Euschistus bifibulus (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Brassicaceae
        Lepidium virginicum (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Cleome spinosa (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Venturi, 1966)
        Glycine sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Phaseolus lunatus (Barber, 1939, as lima bean)
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Lamiaceae
        Hyptis americana (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Leonurus sibiricus (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Malvaceae
        Hibiscus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Barber, 1939, as tomato)
        Lycopersicon sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Nicotiana sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Solanum indicum (Berber, 1939)
        Solanum melongena (Barber, 1939, as eggplant)
        Solanum sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992; Maes, 1994)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana hirsuta (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Euschistus biformis Stål
    Asteraceae
        Bidens pilosa (Jones, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Phaseolus sp. (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959)
    Oleaceae
        Fraxinus velutina (Jones, 1993)
    Onagraceae
        Oenothera sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Zea mays (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Jones, 1993)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis arizonica (Jones, 1993)

Euschistus comptus Walker
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana urticoides (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Euschistus conspersus Uhler
    Apiaceae
        Conium maculatum (Goeden & Ricker, 1982)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus pycnocephalus (Goeden, 1974; Batra et al., 1981)
        Cirsium mohavense (Goeden & Ricker, 1987)
        Cirsium occidentale (Goeden & Ricker, 1987)
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1971)

Euschistus crassus Dallas
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis halimifolia (Palmer & Bennett, 1988)
    Fabaceae
        Lupinus texensis (Eger & Ables, 1981)

Euschistus crenator crenator (Fabricius)
    Boraginaceae
        Cordia macrostachya (Callan, 1948)
        Heliotropium indicum (Callan, 1948)
    Lamiaceae
        Hyptis americana (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Setaria poiretiana (Callan, 1948)
        Urochloa maxima (Barber, 1939, as Guinea grass)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Callan, 1948)

Euschistus crenator orbiculator Rolston
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Hibiscus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Solanum sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Euschistus egglestoni Rolston
    Fabaceae
        Cassia leptocarpa (Jones, 1993)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
    Onagraceae
        Oenothera sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Eragrostis lehmanniana (Jones, 1993)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Jones, 1993)

Euschistus grandis Rolston
    Solanaceae
        Solanum pseudocapsicum (Biasotto et al., 2013)

Euschistus heros (Fabricius)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Aeschynomene rudis (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus angustifolius (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Pisum sativum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Euschistus ictericus (Linnaeus)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus horridulum var. horridulum (Rosewall, 1922, as Carduus spinosissimus)
    Cyperaceae
        Carex comosa (McPherson & Paskewitz, 1984)
        Carex sp. (Larochelle, 1983)
    Fabaceae
        Vicia faba (Nuessly et al., 2004)
    Iridaceae
        Iris versicolor (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Juncaceae
        Juncus sp. (Larochelle, 1983)
    Lamiaceae
        Perillus frutescens (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum densiflorum (Heppner & Habeck, 1977)
        Polygonum punctatum (Heppner & Habeck, 1977)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Froeschner, 1941; Larochelle, 1983)
    Saururaceae
        Saururus cernuus (Hussey, 1922)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)

Euschistus illotus Stål
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)

Euschistus inflatus Van Duzee
    Rosaceae
        Rubus arizonensis (Jones, 1993)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Ruckes, 1937)

Euschistus leonensis Rolston
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon sp. (Maes, 1994)

Euschistus longiceps Berg
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita maxima (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Euschistus obscurus (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus horridulum var. horridulum (Rosewall, 1922, as Carduus spinosissimus & Euschistus bifibulus)
        Solidago canadensis var. scabra (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago leavenworthii (Fontes et al., 1994)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium (Maes, 1994)

Euschistus picticornis Stål
    Apiaceae
        Foeniculum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucumis melo (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Aeschynomene rudis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Buckup, 1961; Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Solanum tuberosum (Bertels & Baucke, 1966)

Euschistus politus Uhler
    Fagaceae
        Quercus berberidifolia (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus allegheniensis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)

Euschistus quadrator Rolston
    Asteraceae
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay et al., 1995)
    Fabaceae
        Vicia faba (Nuessly et al., 2004)

Euschistus rugifer Stål
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus sp. (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959)

Euschistus servus (Say) [brown stink bug; incl. references to Euschistus servus euschistoides & Euschistus impictiventris]
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Apocynaceae
        Apocynum cannabinum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis neglecta (Boldt & Robbins, 1987; Palmer, 1987)
        Baccharis halimifolia (Palmer, 1987; Palmer & Bennett, 1988)
        Baccharis salicifolia (Boldt & Robbins, 1990)
        Baccharis salicina (Boldt & Robbins, 1994)
        Carduus horridulum var. horridulum (Rosewall, 1922, as Carduus spinosissimus)
        Carduus nutans (Morihara & Balsbaugh, 1976; Batra et al., 1981)
        Centaurea americana (Adair, 1932)
        Cirsium arvense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Cirsium virginianum (Adair, 1932)
        Erigeron philadelphicus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Lactuca serricola (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Jones, 1993)
        Solidago canadensis var. scabra (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago fistulosa (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago gigantea (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago sp. (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Larochelle, 1983)
        Verbesina alternifolia (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Xanthium sp. (Adair, 1932)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Rorippa islandica (Jones, 1993)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Sambucus nigra canadensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Commelinaceae
        Tradescantia subaspera (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita sp. (Adair, 1932)
    Fabaceae
        Chamaecrista fasciculata (Eger & Ables, 1981; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
       
Desmanthus illinoensis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Glycine max (Adair, 1932; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Medicago sativa (Ruckes, 1938, as Euschistus impictiventris; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Melilotus alba (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Melilotus officinalis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Phaseolus sp. (Adair, 1932)
        Prosopis sp. (Adair, 1932)
        Vigna sp. (Adair, 1932)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Geraniaceae
        Geranium carolinianum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Geranium maculatum (Martin, 1965)
    Juglandaceae
        Carya illinoinensis (Adair, 1932)
    Lamiaceae
        Perilla frutescens (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Teucrium canadense (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus officinalis (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Malvaceae
        Abelmoschus esculentus (Adair, 1932)
        Gossypium hirsutum (Adair, 1932; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago lanceolata (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Poaceae
        Dactylis glomerata (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
       
Elymus canadensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Elymus trachycaulus subsecundus (Jones, 1993, as Agropyron subsecundum)
       
Elymus virginicus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
       
Panicum sp. (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
       
Phleum pratense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
       
Sorghum halepense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Triticum aestivum (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Euschistus euschistoides)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909; Adair, 1932)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex crispus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus persica (Adair, 1932)
    Rubiaceae
        Galium mollugo (Batra, 1984)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Scrophularia marilandica (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Larochelle, 1983; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Verbascum sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum annuum (Adair, 1932)
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Adair, 1932)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana camara (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)
    Vitaceae
        Parthenocissus quinquefolia (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)

Euschistus stali Rolston
    Asteraceae
        Ageratina adenophora (Rolston, 1974, as Eupatorium adenophorum)

Euschistus sulcacitus Rolston
    Acanthaceae
        Odontonema callistachyum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Shaueria calycobractea (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Asteraceae
        Elephantopus sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Commelinaceae
        Commelina sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Sicydium tamnifolium (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Cyperaceae
        unidentified species (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Euphorbia heterophylla (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Phytolaccaceae
        Phytolacca rivinoides (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Poaceae
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Paspalum conjugatum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Solanaceae
        Lycianthes heteroclita (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Solanum sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Tiliaceae
        Heliocarpus donnellamithii (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Melampodium divaricatum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)

Euschistus taurulus Berg
    Apiaceae
        Foeniculum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Lupinus angustifolius (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Euschistus tristigmus (Say)
    Asteraceae
        Ageratina altissima (Tecic & McPherson, 2004, as Eupatorium rugosum)
       
Ambrosia sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
       
Carduus horridulum var. horridulum (Rosewall, 1922, as Carduus spinosissimus)
        Carduus nutans (Morihara & Balsbaugh, 1976; Batra et al., 1981)
        Verbesina alternifolia (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Verbesina helianthoides (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Vernonia missurica (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Commelinaceae
        Tradescantia subaspera (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Froeschner, 1941, as Euschistus tristigmus pyrrhocerus)
    Geraniaceae
        Geranium carolinianum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Geranium maculatum (Martin, 1965)
    Iridaceae
        Iris versicolor (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Lamiaceae
        Agastache nepetoides (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Perilla frutescens (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Lauraceae
        Lindera benzoin (Hussey, 1922, as Benzoin aestivale)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Poaceae
        Setaria viridis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Sorghum halepense (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum punctatum (Heppner & Habeck, 1977)
        Polygonum virginianum (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus allegheniensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Rubus idaeus (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Saururaceae
        Saururus cernuus (Hussey, 1922)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Scrophularia marilandica (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Ulmaceae
        Ulmus rubra (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Urticaceae
        Boehmeria cylindrica (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana camara (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Euschistus variolarius (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Asclepiadaceae
        Asclepias sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
        Carduus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Cirsium arvense (Maw, 1976)
        Solidago sp. (Froeschner, 1941; Maw, 1976)
        Verbesina alternifolia (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Vernonia sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
    Convolvulaceae
        Calystegia sepium (Maw, 1976)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucumis sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
        Thermopsis sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Trifolium pratense (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus officinalis (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Poaceae
        Hordeum pusillum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Secale sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Triticum aestivum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
    Rosaceae
        Fragaria sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Prunus persica (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Rubus idaeus (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Kirkaldy, 1909; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Nicotiana sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Euschistus sp.
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus annuus (Beckham & Tippins, 1972; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1981)
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay et al., 1995)
    Fabaceae
        Senna obtusifolia (Palmer & Pullen, 2001)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum punctatum (Heppner & Habeck, 1977)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana hirsuta (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Holcostethus abbreviatus Uhler
    Asteraceae
        Dicoria canescens (Goeden & Teerink, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis juliflora (Van Duzee, 1904; Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Prosopis sp. (Ward et al., 1977)

Holcostethus albipes (Fabricius)
    Thymelaeaceae
        Thymelaea hirsuta (Cornara et al., 2005)

Holcostethus limbolarius (Stål)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia artemisiifolio (Stoner, 1920)
        Ambrosia deltoidea (Jones, 1993)
        Brickellia sp. (Vestal, 1913)
        Cirsium sp. (Jones, 1993)
        Solidago fistulosa (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago leavenworthii (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago sp. (Osborn, 1892, 1900; Kirkaldy, 1909; Stoner, 1920; Parshley, 1923; Blatchley, 1926; Hendrickson, 1930; Torre-Bueno, 1939; Froeschner, 1941; Proctor, 1946; Oetting & Yonke, 1971; Furth, 1974)
        Vernonia gigantea (Furth, 1974, as Vernonia altissima)
    Brassicaceae
        Barbarea vulgaris (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Brassica oleracea (Froeschner, 1941)
        Brassica oleracea var. botrytis (Hart, 1919)
        Brassica rapa (Stoner, 1920; Furth, 1974)
        Capsella bursapastoris (Torre-Bueno, 1908; Kirkaldy, 1909; Smith, 1910, as shepherd's purse; Parshley, 1923; Blatchley, 1926; Felt & Chamberland, 1935)
        Lepidium virginicum (Esselbaugh, 1948)
        Rorippa islandica (Jones, 1993)
        Sisymbrium irio (Jones, 1993)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Sambucus nigra canadensis (Furth, 1974)
    Fabaceae
        Coronilla sp. (Wheeler, 1974)
        Desmodium sp. (Tugwell et al., 1973)
        Glycine max (Blickenstaff & Huggans, 1962; Jones & Sullivan, 1979)
        Medicago sativa (Oetting & Yonke, 1971; Pimentel & Wheeler, 1973; Jones, 1993)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Trifolium sp. (Stoner, 1920; Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Furth, 1974)
    Malvaceae
        Sphaeralcea emoryi (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Bromus sp. (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Phleum pratense (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Triticum sp. (Pack & Knowlton, 1930)
        Zea mays (Furth, 1974)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum sp. (Froeschner, 1941)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus sp. (Phillips, 1951)
        Prunus persica (Furth, 1974)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Oetting & Yonke, 1971; Furth, 1974; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Verbascum thapsus (Stoner, 1920; Larochelle, 1983)
        Veronicastrum virginicum (Hendrickson, 1930)
    Solanaceae
        Lycium sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis vulpina (Stoner, 1920)

Holcostethus sphacelatus (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Tanacetum vulgare (Schmitz, 1998)
    Lamiaceae
        Lavendula pedunculata (Fuente, 1920, as Peribalus sphacelatus var. suboblongus)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Fuente, 1920)

Holcostethus strictus (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia vulgaris (Denys & Tscharntke, 2002, as Holcostethus vernalis)
        Centaurea calcitrapa (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Santolina chamaecyparissus (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Senecio inaequidens (Schmitz & Werner, 2000, as Holcostethus vernalis)
        Tanacetum vulgare (Schmitz, 1998, as Holcostethus vernalis)
    Betulaceae
        Betula sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Holcostethus vernalis)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Cheema et al., 1973, as Holcostethus vernalis)
    Convolvulaceae
        Convolvulus arvensis (Campobasso et al., 1999)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Holcostethus vernalis)
    Onagraceae
        Epilobium sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Holcostethus vernalis)
    Poaceae
        Triticum aestivum (Cheema et al., 1973, as Holcostethus vernalis)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus ulmifolius (Lindberg, 1948)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria vulgaris (Campobasso et al., 1999)
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Holcostethus vernalis)

Hymenarcys aequalis (Say)
    Poaceae
        Bromus secalinus (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Poa pratensis (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)

Hymenarcys crassa Uhler
    Fabaceae
        Cassia leptocarpa (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Bouteloua sp. (Jones, 1993)

Hymenarcys nervosa (Say)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus annuus (Adams & Gaines, 1950; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Lupinus texenus (Eger & Ables, 1981)
        Melilotus officinalis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Trifolium campestre (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Trifolium pratense (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Trifolium repens (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
    Geraniaceae
        Geranium carolinianum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Lamiaceae
        Perilla frutescens (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Poaceae
        Bromus secalinus (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Muhlenbergia schreberi (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Phleum pratense (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Poa pratensis (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Vitaceae
        Parthenocissus quinquefolia (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)

Hymenarcys reticulata Stål
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp.

Hypatropis sternalis (Stål)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Kamaliana magnanima (Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1978)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1978; Ahmad, 1981)
    Oleaceae
        Fraxinus xanthoxyloides (Ahmad, 1981)
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1978)

Lattinidea geographica (Fabricius)
    Melastomataceae
        Clidemia sp. (Rider & Eger, 2008)

Manoriana maculatus Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1978
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1978; Ahmad, 1981)

Mathiolus tumidus Rolston
    Solanaceae
        Solanum umbellatum (Rolston, 1988)

Menecles insertus (Say)
    Juglandaceae
        Carya sp. (Van Duzee, 1904, as hickory)

Monteithiella humeralis (Walker)
    Pittosporaceae
        Pittosporum sp. (Gross, 1976)
       
Pittosporum crassifolium (Pendergrast, 1963)
       
Pittosporum eugenioides (Sullivan et al., 1995)
       
Pittosporum tenuifolium (Pendergrast, 1963)
        Pittosporum undulatum (McDonald & Grigg, 1980)
        Sollya heterophylla (Gross, 1976; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Podocarpaceae
        Podocarpus totara (Pendergrast, 1963)
    Rubiaceae
        Coprosma sp. (Pendergrast, 1963; Gross, 1976)

Mormidea angustata Stål
    Fabaceae
        Pisum sp. (Barber, 1939, as pea leaf)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Barber, 1939, as cotton)

Mormidea collaris Dallas
    Poaceae
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Panicum maximum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Paspalum conjugatum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Mormidea cubrosa (Dallas)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucumis sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Poa sp. (Barber, 1939, as grass)

Mormidea fusca Stål [incl. references to Mormidea angulosa]
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Venturi, 1966)

Mormidea lugens (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia trifida (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Commelinaceae
        Tradescantia subaspera (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Cyperaceae
        Carex amphibola (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Carex blanda (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Carex normalis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Carex shortiana (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora lutea (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Poaceae
        Bromus secalinus (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
        Dichanthelium clandestinum (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Dichanthelium sp. (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Panicum boscii (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Phleum pratense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Poa pratensis (Stoner, 1920)
        Poa sp. (Oetting & Yonke, 1971)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Drake, 1922)
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Parshley, 1923)

Mormidea lunara Rolston
    Poaceae
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Paspalum conjugatum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)

Mormidea notulata (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Asteraceae
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay et al., 1995)
    Malvaceae
        Hibiscus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Mormidea notulifera Stål
    Euphorbiaceae
        Ricinus communis (Buckup, 1961)
    Fabaceae
        Cassia macranthera (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Lolium perenne multiflorum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Oryza sativa (Bosq, 1940)
        Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Bunde et al., 2010)
        Triticum aestivum (Bosq, 1940; Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum punctatum (Buckup, 1961)

Mormidea pama Rolston
    Celastraceae
        Euonymus sp. (Rolston, 1978)
    Poaceae
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)

Mormidea paupercula Berg
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogaea (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Mormidea pictiventris Stål
    Arecaceae
        Guiliema sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Manihot sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Orchidaceae
        Epidendrum sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Digitaria sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Zea sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma sp. (Maes. 1994)

Mormidea v-luteum (Lichtenstein)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Asteraceae
        Cichorium intybus (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Convolvulaceae
        Ipomoea batatas (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Citrullus lanatus (Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Musaceae
        Musa sp. (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Poaceae
        Digitaria sanguinalis (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Echinochloa crus-galli (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Oryza sativa (Bosq, 1940; Buckup, 1961; Quintanilla et al., 1976; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Lolium perenne multiflorum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Panicum grumosum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Panicum sp. (Bosq, 1937)
        Paspalum urvillei (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Phalaris canariensis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Zea mays (Bosq, 1940; Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Bosq, 1940)
        Nicotiana tabacum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Mormidea ypsilon (Linnaeus)
    Arecaceae
        Guiliema sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Asteraceae
        Dahlia variabilis (Bosq, 1937)
    Bromeliaceae
        Ananas sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Manihot sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Venturi, 1966)
    Poaceae
        Echinochloa sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Oryza sativa (Buckup, 1961)
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Panicum sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Panicum maximum (Venturi, 1966; Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Paspalum sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Paspalum conjugatum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Setaria poiretiana (Callan, 1948)
        Sorghum sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Resedaceae
        Reseda odorata (Bosq, 1937)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum sisymbriifolium (Venturi, 1966)

Mormidea sp.
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum punctatum (Heppner & Habeck, 1977)

Moromorpha tetra (Walker)
    Cyperaceae
        Carex sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Onagraceae
        Oenothera sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Bouteloua curtipendula (Jones, 1993)
        Eragrostis lehmanniana (Jones, 1993)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Jones, 1993)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis arizonica (Jones, 1993)

Notius depressus Dallas
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ochyrotylus helvinus Jakovlev
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola australis (Isakov, 2003)
    Poaceae
        Stipagrostis pennata (Isakov, 2003)
    Polygonaceae
        Calligonum sp. (Isakov, 2003)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Peganum harmala (Zhang et al., 1995; Isakov, 2003)

Oebalus sp.
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Oebalus insularis Stål
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucumis sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Sorghum sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Zea sp. (Maes, 1994)

Oebalus magnus Thomas
    Poaceae
        Andropogon gracilis (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)

Oebalus mexicanus (Sailer)
    Poaceae
        Eragrostis lehmanniana (Jones, 1993)

Oebalus ornatus (Sailer)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Sorghum sp. (Maes, 1994)

Oebalus poecilus (Dallas)
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Bertels & Baucke, 1966*)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Citrullus lanatus (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus luteus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Avena sativa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Digitaria sanguinalis (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Echinochloa crus-galli (Bosq, 1937; Buckup, 1961; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Hordeum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lolium perenne multiflorum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Oryza sativa (Bosq, 1937; Buckup, 1961; Bertels & Baucke, 1966*; Quintanilla et al., 1976; Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Panicum sanguinalis (Bosq, 1937; Buckup, 1961)
        Paspalum urvillei (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Sorghum bicolor (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum punctatum (Buckup, 1961)
        Polygonum sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum annuum (Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966*)
        Solanum sisymbriifolium (Bosq, 1937; Buckup, 1961; Bertels, 1962)
        Solanum sp. (Bosq, 1937; Buckup, 1961)

Oebalus pugnax pugnax (Fabricius) [rice stink bug]
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis neglecta (Boldt & Robbins, 1987)
        Solidago fistula (Fontes et al., 1994)
    Fabaceae
        Melilotus officinalis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Panicum sp. (Garman, 1891; Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
       
Paspalum pubiflorum (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
       
Setaria viridis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Setaria sp. (Garman, 1891; Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939, Froeschner, 1941)
       
Sorghum halepense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Triticum aestivum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909; Barber, 1939, as Solubea pugnax & corn; Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Oebalus pugnax torridus (Sailer)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Sorghum sp. (Maes, 1994)

Oebalus ypsilongriseus (DeGeer) [incl. references to Oebalus grisescens]
    Apiaceae
        Foeniculum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Chenopodium quinoa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Citrullus lanatus (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogaea (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Neonotonia wightii (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Avena sativa (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Cynodon dactylon (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Digitaria sanguinalis (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Echinochloa crus-galli (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Holcus lanatus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Hordeum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Lolium perenne (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Lolium perenne multiflorum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Oryza sativa (Buckup, 1961; Venturi, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1976; Link & Grazia, 1987*; Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
       
Panicum grumosum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Panicum maximum (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Panicum sp. (Bosq, 1937)
        Paspalum notatum var. saurae (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Paspalum urvillei (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Secale cereale (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Sorghum bicolor (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Urochloa plantaginea (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Physalis vicosa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)

Oenopiella punctaria (Stål)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita maxima (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Tiliaceae
        Tilia cordifolia (Bosq, 1940)

Padaeus trivittatus Stål
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Triticum sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Padaeus viduus (Vollenhoven)
    Asteraceae
        Baltimora sp. (Maes, 1994)

Poriptus luctans Stål
    Poaceae
        Schizachyrium tenerum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Prionosoma podopioides Uhler
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus spp. (Ruckes, 1937)

Proxys albopunctulatus (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Fennah, 1935)
        Panicum maximum (Callan, 1948)
        Pennisetum purpureum (Fennah, 1935)
        Tripsacum fasciculatum (Fennah, 1935)
        Zea mays (Quintanilla et al., 1981)

Proxys obtusicornis Stål
    Commelinaceae
        Commelina sp. (Becker & Grazia-Vieira, 1971)

Proxys punctulatus (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Anacardiaceae
        Rhus aromatica (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Bignoniaceae
        Campsis radicans (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Chenopodium album (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Commelinaceae
        Commelina communis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Commelina sp. (Becker & Grazia-Vieira, 1971; Maes, 1989, 1994; Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Tradescantia subaspera (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Tradescantia sp. (Maes, 1989, 1994)
    Convolvulaceae
        Ipomoea sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus sp. (Maes, 1989, 1994)
    Lamiaceae
        Leonurus sibiricus (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939; Maes, 1994)
    Meliaceae
        Azadirachta sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Zea sp. (Maes, 1989, 1994)
    Rosaceae
       
Rubus occidentalis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Rubus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Urticaceae
        Laportea canadensis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Verbenaceae
        Phryma leptostachya (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)

Proxys victor (Fabricius)
   Commelinaceae
        Commelina sp. (Becker & Grazia-Vieira, 1971; Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita sp. (Barber, 1939, as squash)
    Poaceae
        Lasiacis divaricata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Paspalum conjugatum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (Maes, 1994)

Pseudapines geminata (Van Duzee)
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris preissii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Pittosporaceae
        Pittosporum sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Sollya heterophylla (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Rubiconia intermedia (Wolff)
    Lamiaceae
        Stachys sylvatica (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Onagraceae
        Chamerion angustifolium (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Epilobium angustifolium)

Rubiconia peltata Jakovlev
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Sibaria armata (Dallas)
    Piperaceae
        Piper sp. (Rolston, 1976, as piper)

Sibaria englemani Rolston
    Piperaceae
        Piper aduncum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Piper sanctum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Piper sp. (Rolston, 1976, as piper)

Staria lunata (Hahn)
    Asteraceae
        Achillea nobilis (Wagner, 1939)
        Centaurea axillaris (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Centaurea iberica (Fahringer, 1922)
    Cistaceae
        Cistus sp. (Lindberg, 1948)
    Lamiaceae
        Glechoma hederacea (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Nepeta troodi (Lindberg, 1948)
        Teucrium scorodonia (Mella, 1893)
        Thymus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Rubiaceae
        Galium sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Villiers, 1945)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Scrophularia scopolii (Fahringer, 1922)
        Verbascum glomeratum (Fahringer, 1922)
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Tibraca limbativentris Stål
    Apiaceae
        Eryngium agavifolium (Bosq, 1937)
    Poaceae
        Echinochloa crus-galli (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
       
Lolium perenne multiflorum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Oryza sativa (Bosq, 1940; Callan, 1948; Buckup, 1961; Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987*; Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Paspalum urvillei (Link & Grazia, 1987*)
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Trichopepla atricornis Stål
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Stoner, 1920; Strickland, 1953)
        Eryngium sp. (McPherson, 1982)
        Zizia aurea (Hendrickson, 1930)
    Asteraceae
        Erigeron strigosus (Hendrickson, 1930, as Erigeron ramosus)

Trichopepla semivittata (Say)
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Van Duzee, 1904; Kirkaldy, 1909; Parshley, 1923; Blatchley, 1926; Barber, 1928; McPherson, 1972; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Daucus pusillus (Jones, 1993)
        Eryngium sp. (McPherson, 1982)
        Eryngium aquaticum (Blatchley, 1926)
        Eryngium yuccifolium (Blatchley, 1896; Kirkaldy, 1909; Hendrickson, 1930)
    Asteraceae
        Aster sp. (Furth, 1974)
        Chrysanthemum sp. (Furth, 1974)
        Solidago sp. (Furth, 1974)
        Vernonia gigantea (Furth, 1974, as Vernonia altissima)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium sp. (Furth, 1974)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Furth, 1974)

Catacanthini

Catacanthus incarnatus (Drury)
    Myrtaceae
        Syzygium cumini (Ahmad, 1981)
    Rubiaceae
        Ixora nigrescens (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Catacanthus punctus (Fabricius)
    Rubiaceae
        Ixora queenslandica (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Caystrini

Caystrus obscurus (Distant)
    Poaceae
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Ahmad, 1981)

Caystrus punjabensis Ahmad & Kamaluddin
    Poaceae
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Ahmad, 1981)

Cephaloplatus darwini Distant
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium occidentale (Wilson & Flanagan, 1993)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)

Cephaloplatus fasciatus Distant
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Gross, 1970; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Hippotiscus dorsalis (Stål)
    Poaceae
        Bambusa sp. (Xu et al., 1988, 1991; Yu et al., 1999)
        Phyllostachys pubescens (Zheng, 1994)

Riazocoris nigra Ahmad, Afzal, & Siddiqui
    Poaceae
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Ahmad & Afzal, 1979; Ahmad, 1981)

Riazocoris punjabensis Ahmad & Kamaluddin
    Poaceae
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Ahmad, 1981)

Chlorocorini (mss)

Arvelius albopunctatus (DeGeer)
    Amaranthaceae
        Amaranthus hybridus (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Anacardiaceae
        Lithrea sp. (Bunde et al., 2010, as Lithraea)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus annuus (Bertels & Baucke, 1966)
        Vernonia tweediana (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Venturi, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Malvaceae
        Abelmoschus esculentus (Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966)
        Gossypium hirsutum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Gossypium sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Piperaceae
        Piper sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Oryza sativa (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959; Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Bunde et al., 2010)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum annuum (Quintanilla et al., 1976; Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Capsicum baccatum var. pendulum (Bertels & Baucke, 1966)
        Capsicum sp. (Barber, 1939, as pepper; Maes, 1994)
        Datura sp. (Bertels, 1962; Maes, 1994)
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Callan, 1948; Gibson & Carrillo, 1959; Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lycopersicon sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Nicotiana tabacum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Solanum aculeatissimum (Bertels, 1962)
        Solanum capsicoides (Buckup, 1961, as Solanum ciliatum)
        Solanum flagellare (Bertels, 1962)
        Solanum gracile (Bertels, 1962)
        Solanum lycopersicum (Buckup, 1961)
        Solanum mauritianum (Buckup, 1961; Pedrosa-Macedo et al., 2003)
        Solanum melongena (Callan, 1948; Venturi, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum palinacanthum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum paniculatum (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum pseudoaculeatissimum (Bunde et al., 2010)
        Solanum schlechtendalianum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Solanum sisymbriifolium (Bosq, 1940; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum tuberosum (Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1976)
        Solanum variabile (Bertels, 1962)
        Solanum viarum (Bunde et al., 2010)
        Solanum sp. (Maes, 1994)

Arvelius porrectispinus Breddin
    Solanaceae
        Lycianthes heteroclita (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Solanum americanum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Solanum schlechtendalianum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Solanum sessiliflorum (Couturier, 1988)

Chlorocoris depressus (Fabricius)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum melongena (Martorell, 1939; Venturi, 1966)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma cacao (Callan, 1944)

Chlorocoris distinctus Signoret
    Acanthaceae
        Schaueria calycobractea (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Annonaceae
        Guamia sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Apocynaceae
        Stemmadenia sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Bombacaceae
        Quararibea sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Omphalea oleifera (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Fabaceae
        Erythrina folkersii (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Malvaceae
        Hampea nutricia (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Monimiaceae
        Siparuna andina (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Piperaceae
        Piper aduncum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Piper sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Citrus sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon sp. (Maes, 1994)
        Solanum sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Tiliaceae
        Heliocarpus appendiculatus (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Zingiberaceae
        Hedychium coronarium (Brailovsky et al., 1992)

Chlorocoris flaviviridis Barber
    Dennstaedtiaceae
        Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens (Jones, 1993)
    Vitaceae
        Parthenocissus quinquefolia (Jones, 1993)

Chlorocoris hebetatus Distant
    Fagaceae
        Quercus emoryi (Jones, 1993)
        Quercus oblongifolia (Jones, 1993)

Chlorocoris subrugosus Stål
    Dennstaedtiaceae
        Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens (Jones, 1993)
    Vitaceae
        Parthenocissus quinquefolia (Jones, 1993)
        Vitis arizonica (Jones, 1993)

Chloropepla vigens (Stål)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita pepo (Kirkaldy, 1909; Bosq, 1937)

Fecelia minor (Vollenhoven)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurtantium (Barber, 1939, as oranges)

Fecelia nigridens (Walker)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)

Loxa deducta Walker
    Anacardiaceae
        Lithrea brasiliensis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Schinus molle (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Schinus polygamus (Bunde et al., 2010)
    Araliaceae
        Hedera helix (Mondaca et al., 2008)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Sebastiania klotzschiana (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Bauhinia candicans (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Tipuana tipu (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Malpighiaceae
        Malpighia glabra (Michelotto et al., 2006)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
        Ligustrum ovalifolium (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum sisymbriifolium (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana camara (Mondaca et al., 2008)

Loxa flavicollis (Drury)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Loxa virescens Amyot & Serville
    Bromeliaceae
        Aechmea bracteata (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Fabaceae
        Senna papillosa (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Senna sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Monimiaceae
        Siparuna andina (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora coerulens (Bosq, 1937)
    Piperaceae
        Piper hispidum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Smilacaceae
        Smilax sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)

Loxa viridis (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Asteraceae
        Eupatorium odoratum (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Eupatorium sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Fabaceae
        Senna papillosa (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Senna sp. (Maes, 1994)
    Flacourtiaceae
        Lunnania mexicana (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora helleri (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Piperaceae
        Piper aduncum (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
        Piper sp. (Brailovsky et al., 1992)
    Poaceae
        Zea sp. (Maes, 1994)

Mayrinia curvidens (Mayr)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Degonetini

Degonetus serratus (Distant)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Diemeniini

Alphenor victoriensis Gross
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia stenophylla (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Aplerotus maculatus Dallas
    Santalaceae
        Exocarpos aphyllus (Ahmad et al., 1984; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Exocarpos cupressiformis (Ahmad et al., 1984; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Caridophthalmus sp.
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata (Young, 1984)

Diemenia immarginata (Dallas)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus pauciflora (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Kalkadoona enchylaenae Gross
    Chenopodiaceae
        Enchylaena tomentosa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Kalkadoona pallida (Van Duzee)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Enchylaena tomentosa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Niarius ooldeae Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus pyriformis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus striaticalyx (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Sapindaceae
        Dodonaea sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Oncocoris sp.
    Fabaceae
        Vigna radiata (Young, 1984)
        Vigna unguiculata (Young, 1984)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)

Oncocoris aeola (Dallas)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)

Oncocoris apicalis (Dallas)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia salicina (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Oncocoris detersus (Walker)
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium occidentale (Wilson & Flanagan, 1993; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Oncocoris favillaceus (Walker)
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium occidentale (Wilson & Flanagan, 1993; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Pseudoncocoris southcotti Gross
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris propinqua (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Diploxyini

Acoloba lanceolata (Fabricius)
    Poaceae
        Sorghum sp. (LePelley, 1959)

Coponia angusta (Villiers)
    Poaceae
        Loudetia simplex (Gillon, 1974)

Diploxys bipunctata Amyot & Serville
    Capparaceae
        Cleome strigosa (Mancini, 1939)

Diploxys niamensis Distant
    Ulmaceae
        Chaetacme aristata (Linnavuori, 1975)

Diploxys senegalensis Amyot & Serville [incl. references to Diploxys nilotica]
    Capparaceae
        Cleome strigosa (Mancini, 1939)

Eurysaspidini

Eurysaspis marshalli Bergroth
    Bignoniaceae
        Kigelia africana (Linnavuori, 1982)

Eurysaspis signoreti Stål
    Fabaceae
        Cassia absus (LePelley, 1959)

Eysarcorini

Adria parvula (Dallas)
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium strumarium (Baloch et al., 1968; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1982)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogoea (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Medicago sativa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Poaceae
        Cynodon dactylon (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Echinochloa sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Sorghum bicolor drummondii (Cheema et al., 1973, as Sorghum sudanensis)
        Zea mays (Cheema et al., 1973)

Aspavia acuminata Montandon
    Malvaceae
        Urena lobata (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
    Poaceae
        Pennisetum spicatum (Golding, 1931)

Aspavia albidomaculata (Stål)
    Anacardiaceae
        Anacardium occidentale (LePelley, 1959)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha bipartita (Linnavuori, 1975)

Aspavia armigera (Fabricius)
    Amaranthaceae
        Amaranthus viridis (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
    Fabaceae
        Desmodium mauritianum (Golding, 1927)
        Vigna unguiculata (Golding, 1947; Pitan et al., 2007)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Ricinodendron heudelotii (Alene et al., 2005)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium barbadense (Golding, 1927)
        Gossypium hirsutum (Golding, 1927; Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
        Urena lobata (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (LePelley, 1959)
        Sesamum radiatum (Golding, 1937)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Golding, 1947)
        Triticum aestivum (LePelley, 1959)

Aspavia hastator (Fabricius)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha bipartita (Linnavuori, 1975)
    Poaceae
        Eleusine indica (Golding, 1947)
        Oryza sativa (Golding, 1947)
        Paspalum scrobiculatum (Golding, 1940)

Aspavia inficita (Walker)
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata (Phelps & Oosthuizen, 1958, as Vigna sinensis)

Aspavia pallidispina (Stål)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus vulgaris (LePelley, 1959)

Carbula aliena Distant
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Carbula capito (Stål)
    Fabaceae
        Centrosema pubescens (Linnavuori, 1982)

Carbula carbula (Distant)
    Bromeliaceae
        Ananas sativa (Linnavuori, 1982)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha bipartita (Linnavuori, 1975, 1982)
        Ricinus communis (Linnavuori, 1982)
    Fabaceae
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Linnavuori, 1982)

Carbula crassiventris (Dallas)
    Asteraceae
        Cirsium liukiuense (Takara, 1957)

Carbula cynthia Linnavuori
    Poaceae
        Setaria sp. (Linnavuori, 1973)

Carbula humerigera (Uhler)
    Fabaceae
        Lespedeza cuneata (Zhang, 1985, as Carbula obtusangula; Lin et al., 1992, as Carbula obtusangula; Zheng et al., 2004, as Carbula obtusangula)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus coreanus (Ye, 2009, as Carbula obtusangula)

Carbula insocia (Walker)
    Amaranthaceae
        Amaranthus viridis (Ahmad, 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Ahmad, 1981)

Carbula kolenatii (Reuter)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris kolenatii)

Carbula maculata Hsiao & Cheng, 1977
    Rosaceae
        Fragaria nilgeerensis (Zhang et al., 1995)

Carbula producta Distant
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Carbula trisignata trisignata (Germar)
    Fabaceae
        Vigna unguiculata (Phelps & Oosthuizen, 1958, as Vigna sinensis)

Carbula usambarica Schouteden
    Capparaceae
        Cleome strigosa (Mancini, 1939)

Carbula sp.
    Sapotaceae
        Vitellaria paradoxa (Dwomoh, 2003)

Durmia haedula (Stål)
    Poaceae
        Eleusine coracana (Golding, 1940)

Dymantiscus marginatus Hsiao
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia vulgaris (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)

Eysarcoris aeneus (Scopoli)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Pulicaria sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Capsella sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lepidium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Clusiaceae
        Hypericum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Dipsacaceae
        Succisa sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Clinopodium vulgare (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Galeopsis speciosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Galeopsis tetrahit (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Leonurus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Marrubium sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Prunella vulgaris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys palustris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys sylvatica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum perfoliatum (Ding et al., 2000)
    Rosaceae
        Rosa sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eysarcoris annamita (Breddin)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum perfoliatum (Ding et al., 2000)

Eysarcoris guttiger (Thunberg)
    Acanthaceae
        Justicia adhatoda (Cheema et al., 1973, as Adhatoda vasica)
    Amaranthaceae
        Celosia argentea (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Celosia cristata (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Asteraceae
        Bidens chinensis (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Cirsium liukiuense (Takara, 1957)
        Erigeron linifolium (Takara, 1957)
    Basellaceae
        Basella alba (Hoffmann, 1931, as Basella rubra)
    Brassicaceae
        Conyza crispus (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Lepidium epitalum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Raphanus sativum (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Cuscutaceae
        Cuscuta reflexa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogoea (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Lespedeza cuneata (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
        Phaseolus lunatus (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Vigna unguiculata sesquipedalis (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Lamiaceae
        Perilla frutescens (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Zhang, 1985; Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago major (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Poaceae
        Cynodon dactylon (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Dicanthium annulatum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Echinochloa sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Oryza sativa (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Pennisetum typhoides (Fletcher, 1920; Chatterjee, 1934)
        Sorghum sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Zea mays (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum perfoliatum (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Zhang, 1985; Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum melongena (Hoffmann, 1931)
        Solanum nigrum (Hoffmann, 1931)
    Verbenaceae
        Caryopteris sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Vitex incisa (Hoffmann, 1935)

Eysarcoris montivagus (Distant)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia vulgaris (Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Eysarcoris ventralis (Westwood) [incl. references to Eysarcoris inconspicuus]
    Asteraceae
        Calendula persica (Hoberlandt, 1953, as Stollia inconspicua; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cosmos sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Xanthium strumarium (Baloch et al., 1968; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1982)
    Boraginaceae
        Trichodesma indicum (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola vermiculata (Carapezza, 1997)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus thurifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Cyperaceae
        Schoenoplectus erectus (Miller, 1931, as Scirpus erectus)
        Scirpoides holoschoenus (Lindberg, 1948, as Scirpus holoschoenus & Eusarcoris inconspicuus)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogoea (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Medicago sativa (Cheema et al., 1973; Ahmad, 1981)
        Medicago sp. (Fahringer, 1922, as Eusarcoris inconspicuus)
        Phaseolus sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Trifolium alexandrinum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Trifolium resupinatum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Trifolium sp. (Fahringer, 1922, as Eusarcoris inconspicuus)
        Vigna unguiculata (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Juncaceae
        Juncus acutus (Lindberg, 1953)
    Lamiaceae
        Perilla frutescens (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (Fletcher, 1920, as gingelly; Miller, 1931)
    Poaceae
        Cenchrus sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Cymbopogon jwarancusa (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Cynodon dactylon (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Dichanthium annulatum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Echinochloa sp. (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Glyceria aquatica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Oryza sativa (Miller, 1931; Cheema et al., 1973; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Panicum antidotale (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Poa bulbosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sorghum bicolor drummondii (Cheema et al., 1973, as Sorghum sudanensis)
        Triticum aestivum (Cheema et al., 1973)
        Zea mays (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Resedaceae
        Reseda lutea var. gracilis (Fuente, 1920, as Eysarcoris inconspicuus)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria sp. (Campobasso et al., 1999)

Eysarcoris venustissimus (Schrank) [incl. references to Eysarcoris fabricii]
    Apiaceae
        Heracleum sphondylium (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Ballota nigra (Josifov, 1981)
       
Ballota ruderalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Clinopodium vulgare (Assmann, 1854, as Pentatoma melanocephalum; Fieber, 1861, as Eusarcoris melanocephalus; Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris fabricii; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Clinopodium sp. (Villiers, 1945)
        Eremostachys laciniata (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris fabricii)
        Galeopsis speciosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Galeopsis tetrahit (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris fabricii; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lamium album (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris fabricii; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lamium maculatum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lamium purpureum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Mentha sp. (Josifov, 1981)
        Prunella vulgaris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys pallustris (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys recta (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys sylvatica (Fieber, 1861, as Eusarcoris melanocephalus; Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris fabricii; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys sp. (Villiers, 1945; Wagner, 1960)
    Onagraceae
        Circaea lutetiana (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Ranunculaceae
        Ranunculus acris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ranunculus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Rosaceae
        Rosa canina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria vulgaris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Scrophularia sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Eysarcoris fabricii; Villiers, 1945; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Hermolaus amurensis Horváth
    Betulaceae
        Alnus sp. (Josifov & Kerzhner, 1978)

Hermolaus modestus (Distant)
    Fabaceae
        Dahlbergia sissoo (Ahmad, 1981)
        Medicago sativa (Ahmad, 1981)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Sapindaceae
        Dodonaea vicosa (Chatterjee, 1934)

Hermolaus qadrii Ahmad & Rana
    Poaceae
        Desmostachya bipinnata (Ahmad & Rana, 1978)

Sepontia variolosa (Walker)
    Fabaceae
        Lespedeza cuneata (Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)

Spermatodes australis (Schouteden)
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium occidentale (Wilson & Flanagan, 1993)
    Lamiaceae
        Hyptis suaveolens (Wilson, 1997)

Spermatodes variolosus (Walker)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Stagonomus amoenus (Brullé)
    Asteraceae
        Achillea sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Cistaceae
        Cistus incanus creticus (Lindberg, 1948, as Cistus creticus)
        Cistus parviflorus (Lindberg, 1948)
        Cistus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Salvia aethiopis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia austriaca (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia grandiflora (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia horminum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia nemorosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia nutans (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia officinalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia scabiosaefolia (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia sibthorpii (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia stepposa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia verbenaca (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia verticillata (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia sp. (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
        Thymus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Veronica sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Stagonomus bipunctatus bipunctatus (Linnaeus)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex halimus (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Lamiaceae
        Ajuga chia (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Ajuga genevensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ajuga iva (Kirkaldy, 1909; Villiers, 1945)
        Ajuga laxmanni (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ajuga pseudochia (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ajuga pyramidalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ajuga reptans (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ajuga sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Scutellaria orientalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Teucrium montanum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Teucrium sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Scrophularia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Verbascum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Veronica austriaca teucrium (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Veronica latifolia)
        Veronica multifida (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Veronica officinalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Verbenaceae
        Verbena officinalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Verbena sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)

Stagonomus bipunctatus pusillus (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Lamiaceae
        Ajuga sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
        Teucrium sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Veronica sp. (Wagner, 1955; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)

Stagonomus grenieri (Signoret)
    Fabaceae
        Genista sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Ajuga iva (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
   

Halyini

Alcaeus hermannsburgi (Distant)
    Fabaceae
        Cassia artemisioides (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Cassia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Alcaeus lignicolor Walker
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris preissii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Melaleuca sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Alcaeus varicornis (Westwood)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia longifolia sophorae (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Acacia stenophylla (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Santalaceae
        Exocarpos aphyllus (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Apodiphus amygdali (Germar)
    Anacardiaceae
        Pistacia lentiscus (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956; Ghauri, 1977; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Cupressaceae
        Cupressus sempervirens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Robinia pseudoacacia (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Moraceae
        Ficus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Oleaceae
        Olea sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Platanaceae
        Platanus sp. (Ghauri, 1977; Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus armeniaca (Ghauri, 1977; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Askari et al., 2009, as apricot; Hassanzadeh et al., 2009, as Armenia vulgaris; Sardeghi et al., 2009, as apricot)
        Prunus dulcis (Fahringer, 1922, as Prunus amygdalus; Ghauri, 1977, as Prunus amygdalus; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Amygdalus communis; Karsavuran et al., 2008, as Prunus amygdalus)
        Prunus persica (Ghauri, 1977; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Prunus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Ulmaceae
        Ulmus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Apodiphus bilobatus Ahmad & Ahmad
    Rosaceae
        Prunus americana (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)

Apodiphus gilgitensis Ahmad & Ahmad
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)
        Salix acomophila (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)

Apodiphus integriceps Horváth
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ghauri, 1977; Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)
        Malus sylvestris (Ghauri, 1977, as Pyrus malus)
        Prunus americana (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)
        Prunus armeniaca (Ghauri, 1977)
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Ahmad, 1981; Askari et al., 2009, as poplar)
        Salix sp. (Ahmad, 1981)

Apodiphus jaglotensis Ahmad & Ahmad
    Salicaceae
        Salix acomophila (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)

Apodiphus metallicus Ahmad & Memon
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ahmad & Memon, 2001)

Apodiphus wahensis Ahmad & Ahmad
    Juglandaceae
        Juglans regia (Ahmad & Ahmad, 1993)

Austromalaya lata (Walker)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)

Austromalaya reticulata (Westwood)
    Fabaceae
        Bauhinia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Brochymena affinis Van Duzee
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Van Duzee, 1914, as pine)

Brochymena cariosa Stål
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Ruckes, 1947)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus elliottii (Ruckes, 1947)
        Pinus sp. (Ruckes, 1947)
    Ulmaceae
        Ulmus sp. (Eger & Ables, 1981)

Brochymena carolinensis (Westwood)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Ruckes, 1947)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus elliottii (Ruckes, 1941, 1947; Baker, 1972)
        Pinus palustris (Ruckes, 1941, 1947; Baker, 1972)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus domestica (Scott & Fiske, 1902)
        Prunus persica (Scott & Fiske, 1902)

Brochymena dilata Ruckes
    Pinaceae
        Pinus halepensis (Jones, 1993)

Brochymena hoppingi Van Duzee
    Pinaceae
        Pinus ponderosa (Ruckes, 1937)
        Pseudotsuga menziesii (Ruckes, 1937, as Brochymena myops & Pseudotsuga mucronata)

Brochymena lineata Ruckes
    Fagaceae
        Quercus hypoleucoides (Ruckes, 1937, as Quercus hypoleucus)

Brochymena parva Ruckes
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977; Eger & Ables, 1981)
        Prosopis juliflora (Townsend, 1894, as Brochymena obscura)
    Oleaceae
        Fraxinus sp. (Eger & Ables, 1981)

Brochymena punctata punctata Van Duzee
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Ruckes, 1947)
    Juglandaceae
        Juglans nigra (McPherson, 1976)

Brochymena quadripustulata (Fabricius)
    Aceraceae
        Acer negundo (Cuda & McPherson, 1976)
        Acer sp. (Furth, 1974)
    Anacardiaceae
        Rhus sp. (Ruckes, 1940, 1947)
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis neglecta (Boldt & Robbins, 1987)
        Baccharis sarothroides (Gamboa & Alcock, 1973; Boldt et al., 1988)
        Vernonia sp. (Furth, 1974)
    Bignoniaceae
        Campsis radicans (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Lonicera sp. (Furth, 1974)
        Sambucus sp. (Furth, 1974)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Furth, 1974)
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)
        Robinia sp. (Furth, 1974)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Wirtner, 1904; Froeschner, 1941; Baker, 1972; Furth, 1974)
    Juglandaceae
        Carya sp. (Van Duzee, 1894)
        Juglans nigra (Nixon et al., 1975; Cuda & McPherson, 1976; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Nixon & McPherson, 1977)
    Lamiaceae
        Agastache nepetoides (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Scutellaria nervosa (Blatchley, 1926)
    Moraceae
        Morus sp. (Tucker, 1907)
    Oleaceae
        Fraxinus americana (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Fraxinus sp. (Ruckes, 1947; Cuda & McPherson, 1976; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)
    Poaceae
        Elymus virginicus (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Elymus sp. (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1977)
    Rosaceae
        Crateagus sp. (Furth, 1974)
        Malus domestica (Howard, 1894; Hart, 1919; Pack & Knowlton, 1930; Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)
        Prunus sp. (Howard, 1895; Hart, 1919; Ruckes, 1947; Phillips, 1951; Furth, 1974)
        Pyrus sp. (Ruckes, 1947)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus maxima x Citrus sinensis (Gamboa & Alcock, 1973)
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Van Duzee, 1894)
        Salix sp. (Howard, 1894; Stoner, 1917, 1920; Froeschner, 1941; Baker, 1972; Larochelle, 1983)
    Ulmaceae
        Celtis sp. (Furth, 1974)
        Ulmus americana (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Ulmus sp. (Hart, 1907, 1919; Froeschner, 1941; Ruckes, 1947; Baker, 1972)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis sp. (Hart, 1919; Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974; Jubb et al., 1979)

Brochymena sulcata Van Duzee [incl. references to Brochymena pilatei]
    Fabaceae
       
Gleditsia triacanthos (Ruckes, 1938)
        Prosopis velutina (Jones, 1993)
    Moraceae
        Morus rubra (Ruckes, 1938)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Johnson, 1987)
        Olea europaea (Jones, 1993)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus monophylla (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus maxima x Citrus sinensis (Jones, 1993)
    Salicaceae
        Salix gooddingii (Jones, 1993)
        Salix nigra (Eger & Ables, 1981)
        Salix sepulcralis (Bibby, 1961)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana glauca (Jones, 1993)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix chinensis (Jones, 1993, as Tamarix pentandra)
        Tamarix gallica (Hopkins & Carruth, 1954)

Brochymena tenebrosa Walker
    Fabaceae
        Lysiloma sp. (Van Duzee, 1923, as palo blanco)
        Prosopis juliflora (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Prosopis velutina (Ruckes, 1938)
        Prosopis sp. (Van Duzee, 1923, as mesquite)

Brochymena sp.
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis sarothroides (Ward et al., 1977)
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis sp. (Ward et al., 1977)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Larrea tridentata (Hurd & Linsley, 1975)

Cahara brevivitta (Walker)
    Pinaceae
        Abies sp. (Ghauri, 1978)
    Rosaceae
        Malus domestica (Ghauri, 1978)

Cahara chaubattia Ghauri
    Juglandaceae
        Juglans regia (Ghauri, 1978)

Cahara kightleyi Ghauri
    Rosaceae
        Malus domestica (Ghauri, 1978)

Dalpada cinctipes Walker
    Anacardiaceae
        Choerospondias axillaris (Ye, 2009)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Ye, 2009)
    Meliaceae
        Melia azedarach (Ye, 2009)
    Rosaceae
        Rosa sp. (Ye, 2009)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia fortune (Ye, 2009)
        Paulownia tomentosa (Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)

Dalpada neoclavata Rider [incl. references to Dalpada clavata]
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Dalpada nodifera Walker
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Dalpada oculata (Fabricius)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia fortunei (Easton & Pun, 1997)
    Taxodiaceae
        Cunninghamia lanceolata (Easton & Pun, 1997)

Dalpada smaragdina (Walker)
    Moraceae
        Broussonetia papyrifera (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
        Morus alba (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Erthesina fullo (Thunberg)
    Anacardiaceae
        Mangifera indica (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Apocynaceae
        Wrightia sp. (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Araliaceae
        Schefflera sp. (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Bignoniaceae
        Catalpa ovate (Ye, 2009)
        Dolichandrone cauda-felina (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Burseraceae
        Canarium album (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Cannabinaceae
        Cannabis sativa (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Casuarinaceae
        Casuarina equisetifolia (Hoffmann, 1930; Easton & Pun, 1997)
    Cupressaceae
        Metasequoia glyptostroboides (Ye, 2009)
    Ebenaceae
        Diospyros kaki (Ye, 2009)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Triadica sebifera (Hoffmann, 1930; Chatterjee, 1934; Easton & Pun, 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Albizia julibrissin (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004; Ye, 2009)
        Delonix regia (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Derris indica (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Erythrina corallodendron (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Hamamelidaceae
        Liquidambar formosana (Ye, 2009)
    Juglandaceae
        Pterocarya stenoptera (Ye, 2009)
    Lauraceae
        Cinnamomum camphora (Hoffmann, 1930; Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
        Sassafras tsumu (Ye, 2009)
    Magnoliaceae
        Michelia champaca (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Michelia maudiae (Ye, 2009)
    Malvaceae
        Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Meliaceae
        Melia azedarach (Hoffmann, 1930; Chatterjee, 1934; Easton & Pun, 1997)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia confusa (Hoffmann, 1930; Takara, 1957)
        Acacia farnesiana (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Moraceae
        Broussonetia kazinoki (Ye, 2009)
        Broussonetia papyrifera (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus globulus (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Eucalyptus robustus (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Eucalyptus tereticornis (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Eugenia operculata (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Psidium guajava (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Oxalidaceae
        Averrhoa carambola (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus massoniana (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Platanaceae
        Platanus acerifolia (Ye, 2009)
    Poaceae
        Zea mays (Cheema et al., 1973)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum perfoliatum (Ding et al., 2000)
    Proteaceae
        Grevillea robusta (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Punicaceae
        Punica granatum (Ye, 2009)
    Rhamnaceae
        Hovenia dulcis (Hoffmann, 1930)
        Ziziphus jujube (Ye, 2009)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus armeniaca (Ye, 2009)
        Prunus persica (Hoffmann, 1930; Ye, 2009)
        Prunus pseudocerasus (Ye, 2009)
        Prunus salicina (Ye, 2009)
        Pyrus bretschneideri (Ye, 2009)
        Pyrus calleryana (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Rubiaceae
        Webera corymbosa (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Hoffmann, 1930; Ye, 2009)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Zhang et al., 1995; Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Simaroubaceae
        Ailanthus altissima (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004; Ye, 2009)
    Ulmaceae
        Celtis sinensis (Hoffmann, 1930)
    Verbenaceae
        Gmelina arborea (Chatterjee, 1934)

Eupaleopada concinna (Westwood)
    Fabaceae
        Pterolobium indicum (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus oenoplia (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium didymum (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Webera corymbosa (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)

Goilalaka rubroruga Ghauri
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Ghauri, 1972)

Halys serriger (Westwood) [incl. references to Halys dentatus]
    Casuarinaceae
        Casuarina equisetifolia (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Dipterocarpaceae
        Shorea robusta (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Fabaceae
        Albizia lebbeck (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Butea frondosa (Chatterjee, 1934)
        Peltophorum ferrugineum (Ghauri, 1988)
        Samanea saman (Ghauri, 1988)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia nilotica (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus oenoplia (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Rubiaceae
        Canthium didymum (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Santalaceae
        Santalum album (Chatterjee, 1934)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Chatterjee, 1934)

Halys sulcatus (Thunberg)
    Anacardiaceae
        Mangifera indica (Ghauri, 1988)
    Myrtaceae
        Psidium guajava (Ghauri, 1988)

Halys serricollis Westwood
    Rosaceae
        Malus domestica (Ghauri, 1988)

Munduala typica Distant
    Nyctaginaceae
        Pisonia brunoniana (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Mustha gigantea Horváth [incl. references to Mustha spinosus]
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ahmad & Kamaluddin, 1984)
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Hoberlandt, 1997)
        Salix sp. (Abbasi & Ahmad, 1971)

Mustha morgani Horváth
    Chenopodiaceae
        Anabasis articulata (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Linnavuori, 1986; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Mustha spinosula (Lefebvre)
    Cupressaceae
        Cupressus pyramidalis (Kirkaldy, 1909; Hoberlandt, 1956)
        Cupressus sp. (Lindberg, 1948; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Karsavuran et al., 2008)
    Fabaceae
        Acacia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus lusitanica (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
        Quercus sp. (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Oleaceae
        Olea sp. (Lindberg, 1948; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Rosaceae
        Crataegus azarolus (Lindberg, 1948)
        Crataegus sp. (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Prunus dulcis (Karsavuran et al., 2008, as Prunus amygdalus)
        Prunus sp. (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Neagenor spinosus (Dallas)
    Myoporaceae
        Eremophila freelingii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Neohalys acuticornis Ahmad & Perveen
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ahmad, 1981; Ahmad & Perveen, 1982)

Neohalys longirostratus Ahmad & Perveen
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Ahmad & Perveen, 1982)
    Platanaceae
        Platanus orientalis (Ahmad, 1981)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Ahmad, 1981; Ahmad & Perveen, 1982)

Neohalys minirostratus Ahmad & Perveen
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ahmad & Perveen, 1982)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Ahmad, 1981; Ahmad & Perveen, 1982)

Parabrochymena arborea (Say)
    Aceraceae
        Acer campestre (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Betulaceae
        Alnus sp. (Hoffman, 1971)
        Betula sp. (Van Duzee, 1894)
    Cupressaceae
        Cupressus sp. (Blatchley, 1926)
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis sp. (Ward et al., 1977)
    Fagaceae
        Fagus sp. (Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)
        Quercus sp. (Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)
    Juglandaceae
        Juglans nigra (Nixon et al., 1975; Cuda & McPherson, 1976; McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Nixon & McPherson, 1977)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Ruckes, 1947)
    Rosaceae
        Malus domestica (Hart, 1919; Blatchley, 1926; Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)
        Prunus persica (Hart, 1919; Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)
        Pyrus sp. (Hart, 1919; Ruckes, 1947)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Hart, 1919; Ruckes, 1947)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis sp. (Hart, 1919; Blatchley, 1926; Ruckes, 1947; Furth, 1974)

Parabrochymena barberi (Ruckes)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus oblongifolia (Jones, 1993)

Paranevisanus amberinus

Platycoris bipunctatus Guérin
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Platycoris brunneus (McDonald)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Platycoris fulvolateris (McDonald)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Platycoris musgravei (McDonald)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Platycoris palmeri (McDonald)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Platycoris rotundatus (Dallas)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Platycoris rugosus Spinola
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis alienus Walker
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris preissii (Gross, 1972)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Gross, 1972)

Poecilometis australasiae (Donovan)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis calidus Walker
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis darwini darwini Gross
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis fuscescens (Stål)
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris preissii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Gyrostemonaceae
        Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Acacia decurrens (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myoporaceae
        Eremophila freelingii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Myoporum platycarpum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus microtheca (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Thryptomene maisonneuvei (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis vinifera (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis gravis (Fabricius)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis histricus Stål
    Myrtaceae
        Eugenia sp. (Gross, 1972)

Poecilometis mimicus (Distant)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Melaleuca sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis nigriventris nigriventris (Dallas)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis nigriventris superbus (Distant)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis parilis Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis patruelis y-nigrum (Bergroth)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis spenceri Bergroth
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilometis strigatus (Westwood)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus goniocalyx (Gross, 1972, as Eucalyptus elaeophora)
        Leptospermum coriaceum (Gross, 1972)
    Oleaceae
        Syringa vulgaris (Gross, 1972)
    Proteaceae
        Grevillea robusta (Gross, 1972)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus idaeus (Gross, 1972)
        Rubus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus reticulata (Gross, 1972)
        Citrus sp. (Gross, 1972)

Poecilometis vallicola Baehr
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Pseudatelus attenuatus (Distant)
    Bignoniaceae
        Kigelia moosa (LePelley, 1959)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Alchornea sp. (LePelley, 1959)
        Securinega virosa (LePelley, 1959)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)
        Coffea canephora (LePelley, 1959, as Coffea robusta)

Pseudatelus raptorius (Germar)
    Anacardiaceae
        Mangifera indica (Golding, 1937)
    Asteraceae
        Vernonia sp. (LePelley, 1959)
        Vernonia tenoreana (Golding, 1937)
    Casuarinaceae
        Casuarina equisetifolia (Golding, 1935)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium barbadense (Golding, 1937)
        Gossypium sp. (LePelley, 1959)
    Rubiaceae
        Coffea arabica (LePelley, 1959)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma cacao (Golding, 1935)

Pseudatelus stictica (Westwood)
    Sapotaceae
        Vitellaria paradoxa (Dwomoh, 2003)

Sarju enigma Ghauri
    Rosaceae
        Malus pumila (Ghauri, 1977)

Sarju eremica (Hoberlandt)   
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Beccari & Fenili, 1960; Ghauri, 1977)
    Verbenaceae
        Duranta plumieri (Ghauri, 1977)

Sarju obscura (Westwood)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Ghauri, 1977)

Theseus grossi McDonald
    Fabaceae
        Parkinsonia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Theseus modestus lyricus (Distant)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Theseus modestus modestus (Stål)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Theseus modestus occidentalis Baehr
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Theseus modestus scutellatus (Distant)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus simmondsii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Theseus modestus tasmanicus Baehr
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus simmondsii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Lestonocorini

Lestonocoris karachiensis Ahmad & Mohammad
    Acanthaceae
        Barleria prionotis (Ahmad & Mohammad, 1985)

Mecideini

Mecidea lindbergi Wagner
    Poaceae
        Agropyrum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ammophila arenaria (Carapezza, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Ampelodesmos tenax (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Aristida acutiflora (Carapezza, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Hyparrhenia hirta (Carapezza, 1981, as Mecidea pallida, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Koeleria phloeoides (Lindberg, 1953)
        Sporobolus spicatus (Linnavuori, 1986)
        Stipagrostis pennata (Isakov, 2004)

Mecidea longula Stål
    Poaceae
        Aristida adscensionis (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Chloris radiata (Stoner, 1922; Sailer, 1952)

Mecidea major Sailer
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis neglecta (Palmer, 1987)
        Gutierrezia microcephala (Foster et al., 1981)
        Parthenium argentatum (Stone & Fries, 1986)
    Poaceae
        Avena fatua (Jones, 1993)
        Bouteloua curtipendula (Ruckes, 1938, as Mecidea longula; Sailer, 1952)
        Bromus sp. (Jones, 1993)
        Cynodon dactylon (Jones, 1993)
        Echinochloa crus-galli (Jones, 1993)
        Eragrostis lehmanniana (Jones, 1993)
        Muhlenbergia porteri (Jones, 1993)
        Sorghum halepense (Sailer, 1952)

Mecidea minor Ruckes
    Asteraceae
        Parthenium argentatum (Stone & Fries, 1986)
    Poaceae
        Bouteloua curtipendula (Sailer, 1952)
        Bouteloua eriopoda (Watts, 1963)
        Cynodon dactylon (Jones, 1993)
        Eragrostis lehmanniana (Jones, 1993)

Mecidea pallida Stål
    Brassicaceae
        Zilla spinosa (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)

Menidini

Actuarius varians Villiers
    Annonaceae
        Annona senegalensis (Gillon, 1974)

Aegaleus sparrmani (Stål)
    Asteraceae
        Elytropappus rhinocerotis (Omer-Cooper & Shiff, 1953)

Anchesmus major Ahmad & Mohammad
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix sp. (Ahmad & Mohammad, 1985)

Anchesmus rubriplaga (Walker) [incl. references to Anchesmus ruficornis]
    Cupressaceae
        Cupressus sp. (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix aphylla (Carapezza, 1997)
        Tamarix sp. (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Seidenstücker, 1957; Eckerlein & Wagner, 1970; Linnavuori, 1975, 1986, 1989; Ahmad & Mohammad, 1985; Carapezza, 2002)

Aspideurus flavescens Breddin
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Buckinghamia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Menida circumscripta Schouteden
    Sapotaceae
        Vitellaria paradoxa (Dwomoh, 2003)

Menida consignata Distant
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)

Menida disjecta (Uhler) [incl. references to Menida scotti]
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)

Menida metallica Hsiao & Cheng
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)

Menida poecila (Dallas)
    Aphodelaceae
        tree aloe (Linnavuori, 1989)
    Fabaceae
        Indigofera oblongifolia (Linnavuori, 1989)

Menida spectabilis Distant
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Menida transversa (Signoret)
    Fabaceae
        Tamarindus sp. (Linnavuori, 1982)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (Linnavuori, 1982)
    Poaceae
        Phragmites sp. (Linnavuori, 1982)

Menida varipennis (Westwood)
    Cyperaceae
        Schoenoplectus erectus (Miller, 1931, as Scirpus erectus)
    Gleicheniaceae
        Gleichenia sp. (Miller, 1931)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Miller, 1931)

Menida versicolor (Gmelin)
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Fletcher, 1920, as rice and paddy, and as Menida histrio; Takara, 1957)
        Saccharum officinarum (Takara, 1957)
        Sorghum bicolor (Fletcher, 1920, as cholam, and as Menida histrio)
        Triticum aestivum (Fletcher, 1920, as wheat, and as Menida histrio)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Fletcher, 1920, as potato, and as Menida histrio)

Menida sp.
    Sapotaceae
        Vitellaria paradoxa (Dwomoh, 2003)

Pallantia macunaima Grazia
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)

Sciomenida mcfarlandiGross
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Callitris preissii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Udonga montana (Distant)
    Poaceae
        Bambusa sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Ochrophara montana; Fletcher, 1920, as Ochrophara montana)
        Dendrocalamus strictus (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Ochrophara montana)
        Oryza sativa (Fletcher, 1920, as paddy, and as Ochrophara montana)
    Proteaceae
        Grevillea robusta (Fletcher, 1920, as Ochrophara montana)

Myrocheini

Arniscus humeralis (Dallas)
    Myrtaceae
        Melaleuca sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Delegorguella phalerata (Stål)
    Poaceae
        Hyparrhenia chrysargirea (Gillon, 1974)

Dictyotus caenosus (Westwood)
    Asteraceae
        Hieracium lepidulum (Syrett & Smith, 1998)
        Hieracium praealtum (Syrett & Smith, 1998)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica rapa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Poaceae
        Triticum sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Zea mays (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Dictyotus conspicuus Gross
    Euphorbiaceae
        Beyeria lechenaultii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fabaceae
        Trifolium sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Dictyotus inconspicuus Dallas
    Myoporaceae
        Myoporum viscosum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Dymantis grisea Jensen-Haarup
    Poaceae
        Andropogon schirensis (Gillon, 1974)
        Brachiaria brachylopha (Gillon, 1974)
        Hyparrhenia chrysargirea (Gillon, 1974)
        Hyparrhenia diplandra (Gillon, 1974)
        Hyparrhenia dissoluta (Gillon, 1974)
        Loudetia simplex (Gillon, 1974)
        Schizachyrium platyphyllum (Gillon, 1974)

Dymantis plana (Fabricius)
    Poaceae
        Andropogon schirensis (Gillon, 1974)
        Brachiaria brachylopha (Gillon, 1974)
        Hyparrhenia chrysargirea (Gillon, 1974)
        Loudetia simplex (Gillon, 1974)

Ennius ater (Dallas)
    Poaceae
        Hyparrhenia chrysargirea (Gillon, 1974)

Laprius varicornis (Dallas)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Lin et al., 1992; Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Tholosanus proximus (Dallas)
    Fabaceae
        Bossiaea heterophylla (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Utheria dixoni Gross
    Rhamnaceae
        Spyridium sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Nezarini

Acrosternum gramineum (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Xanthium strumarium (Baloch et al., 1968; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1982)

Acrosternum heegeri Fieber
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus phoenicea (Lindberg, 1948, as Nezara heegeri; Carapezza, 1981)
        Juniperus sp. (Carapezza, 1997)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus coccifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus dulcis (Karsavuran et al., 2008, as Prunus amygdalus)
    Solanaceae
        Datura metel (Madl, 2006)

Acrosternum millierei (Mulsant & Rey)
    Anacardiaceae
        Pistacia lentiscus (Ribes, 1965)
        Pistacia terebinthus (Fuente, 1920, as Nezara millierei)
    Brassicaceae
        Morettia philaena (Wagner, 1963)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus thurifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Euphorbia paralias (Lindberg, 1948, as Nezara millierei)
    Oleaceae
        Olea europaea (Carapezza, 1997)
    Polygonaceae
        Calligonum aizel (Carapezza, 1997)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix sp. (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
    Thymelaeaceae
        Thymelaea hirsuta (Carapezza, 1997)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Nitraria retusa (Carapezza, 1997)

Aethemenes nigropunctata (Signoret)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma sp. (Mayné & Ghesquière, 1934)

Brachynema cinctum (Fabricius)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex sp. (Villiers, 1945)
       
Atriplex halimus (Ribes, 1981; Ribes et al., 1997)
       
Salicornia sp. (Wagner, 1955)
       
Salsola sp. (Ribes, 1965)
        Suaeda fruticosa (Lindberg, 1948, 1953; Carapezza, 1997)
        Suaeda pruinosa (Linnavuori, 1986)
        Suaeda vera (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Suaeda vermiculata (Lindberg, 1953)
        Suaeda sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Zygophyllum sp. (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)

Brachynema germarii (Kolenati)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Hoberlandt, 1956, as Brachynema virens)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Anabasis aphylla (Kirkaldy, 1909)
       
Atriplex hastata (Fuente, 1920, as Brachynema virens)
        Salsola vermiculata (Carapezza, 1997)
    Elaeagnaceae
        Elaeagnus sp. (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Ephedraceae
        Ephedra sp. (Carapezza, 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Alhagi maurorum (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Alhagus camelorum)
    Hamamelidaceae
        Parrotia persica (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Plumbaginaceae
        Limoniastrum guyonianum (Carapezza, 1997)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Zygophyllum fabago (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Brachynema purpureomarginatum purpureomarginatum (Rambur)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia herba-alba (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Santolina chamaecyparissus (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex halimus (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Suaeda pruinosa (Ribes, 1981)
        Suaeda vera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Ephedraceae
        Ephedra nebrodensis (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Ononis tridentata (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Santalaceae
        Osyris alba (Ribes et al., 1997)

Brachynema purpureomarginatum triguttatum Fieber
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salicornia sp. (Wagner, 1960)
        Suaeda fruticosa (Ribes, 1965, as Brachynema espagnoli)

Cellobius abdominalis Jakovlev
    Salicaceae
        Populus ariana (Isakov, 1990)

Chinavia abnormis (Berg)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum glaucum (Pennington, 1918, 1919, as Nezara abnormis)
        Solanum sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia acuta (Dallas)
    Poaceae
        Pennisetum spicatum (Golding, 1931)

Chinavia armigera (Stål)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Beta vulgaris (Quintanilla et al., 1976; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Quintanilla et al., 1976; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Quintanilla et al., 1976; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia aseada (Rolston)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus annuus (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Fabaceae
        Aeschynomene rudis (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Glycine max (Carvalho et al., 1995; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Lupinus angustifolius (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazua, 2007)
        Pisum sativum (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia bella (Rolston)
    Aizoaceae
        Tetragonia tetragonioides (Link & Grazia, 1987, as Tetragonia expansa)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Aeschynomene rudis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus angustifolius (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Pisum sativum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Malvaceae
        Abelmoschus esculentus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Poaceae
        Triticum aestivum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Nicotiana tabacum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Chinavia brasicola (Rolston)
    Dennstaedtiaceae
        Dennstaedtia globulifera (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia erythrocnemis (Berg)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Coll & Saini, 1992; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Asteraceae
        Senecio brasiliensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Bertels & Ferreira, 1973; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Malvaceae
        Hibiscus sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Sterculiaceae
        Brachychiton populneum (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia fieberi (Stål)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Ricinodendron heudelotii (Alene et al., 2005)

Chinavia herbida (Stål)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Asteraceae
        Helianthus annuus (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucumis melo (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia hilare (Say)
    Anacardiaceae
        Rhus glabra (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Toxicodendron rydbergii (Jones, 1993)
    Asteraceae
        Ageratina altissima (Tecic & McPherson, 2004, as Eupatorium rugosum)
        Ambrosia trifida (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Solidago sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Verbesina alternifolia (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Balsaminaceae
        Impatiens capensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Impatiens pallida (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Commelinaceae
        Tradescantia subaspera (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Cornaceae
        Cornus drummondii (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Fabaceae
        Cercis canadensis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Prosopis sp. (Essig, 1934; Torre-Bueno, 1939; Ward et al., 1977)
        Vicia faba (Nuessly et al., 2004)
        Vicia villosa (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Lamiaceae
        Perilla frutescens (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Teucrium canadense (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Liliaceae
        Allium canadense (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Malvaceae
        Abelmoschus esculentus (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Gossypium hirsutum (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Poaceae
        Elymus virginicus (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Zea mays (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Rhamnaceae
        Ceanothus americanus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus persica (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
       
Prunus serotina var. virens (Jones, 1993)
        Prunus sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Purshia mexicana (Jones, 1993)
        Pyracantha sp. (Jones, 1993)
        Rubus allegheniensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
        Rubus arizonensis (Jones, 1993)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Solanum melongena (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Tiliaceae
        Tilia sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Ulmaceae
        Celtis occidentalis (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
        Ulmus rubra (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Violaceae
        Hybanthus concolor (Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis aestivalis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)
       
Vitis arizonica (Jones, 1993)
        Vitis sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Chinavia impicticorne (Stål)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Asteraceae
        Emilia sonchifolia (Grazia et al., 1982; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria incana (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Crotalaria pallida (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Glycine max (Silva et al., 1968; Grazia et al., 1982; Link & Grazia, 1987; Panizzi, 2002; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
        Vigna unguiculata (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Silva et al., 1968; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Myrtaceae
        Psidium guajava (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Silva et al., 1968; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Proteaceae
        Macadamia sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Sterculiaceae
        Theobroma cacao (Grazia, 1980; Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia longicorialis (Breddin)
    Anacardiaceae
        Schinus lentiscifolius (Bunde et al., 2010)
        Schinus polygamus (Bunde et al., 2010)
    Rhamnaceae
        Scutia buxifolia (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)
    Smilacaceae
        Smilax sp. (Schwertner & Grazia, 2007)

Chinavia marginata (Palisot de Beauvois)
    Asteraceae
        Eupatorium odoratum (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Dennstaedtiaceae
       
Pteridium sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Cercis canadensis (Townsend, 1894, as Nezara marginata & Cercis occidentalis)
       
Cercis sp. (Van Duzee, 1904, as Nezara marginata)
        Senna sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Vicia faba (Nuessly et al., 2004)
    Mimosaceae
        Calliandra sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum gracile (Bertels, 1962)
    Tiliaceae
        Triumfetta semitrolba (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Chinavia obstinata (Stål)
    Passifloraceae
        Passiflora alata (Matesco et al., 2003, as Acrosternum obstinatum)

Chinavia pengue (Rolston)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria mucronata (Matesco et al., 2007)
        Glycine max (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Chinavia pennslyvanica (DeGeer)
    Rhamnaceae
        Ceanothus sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Chinavia rinapsus (Dallas)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Ricinodendron heudelotii (Alene et al., 2005)

Chinavia runaspis (Dallas)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)

Chinavia spicata (Distant)
    Melastomataceae
        Clidemia hirta (Gerlach et al., 2006)

Chinavia wygodzinskyi Rolston
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)

Chlorochroa dismalia Thomas
    Poaceae
        Arundinaria gigantea tecta (Hoffman et al., 1998, as Arundinaria tecta)

Chlorochroa granulosa (Uhler)
    Asteraceae
        Cirsium tioganum (Goeden & Ricker, 1987)

Chlorochroa juniperina (Linnaeus)
    Cactaceae
        Opuntia humifusa (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus communis (Mella, 1893, as Pentatoma juniperina; Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Juniperus communis var. saxatilis (Josifov, 1981, as Juniperus nana)
        Juniperus sabina (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Juniperus subrotundatus (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Juniperus sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Chlorochroa ligata (Say) [conchuela]
    Agavaceae
        Yucca sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Anacardiaceae
        Rhus trilobata (Jones, 1993)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia acanthicarpa (Goeden & Ricker, 1974)
        Baccharis neglecta (Boldt & Robbins, 1987)
        Baccharis salicifolia (Boldt & Robbins, 1990)
        Onopordum acanthium (Watts & Piper, 2000)
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay et al., 1995)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica sp. (Van Duzee, 1914, as mustard)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola tragus (Goeden & Ricker, 1968)
    Ephedraceae
        Ephedra aspera (Jones, 1993)
    Ericaceae
        Arctostaphylos pungens (Jones, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Cassia leptocarpa (Jones, 1993)
        Medicago sativa (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
       
Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)
        Prosopis juliflora (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Prosopis velutina (Jones, 1993)
        Prosopis sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Grossulariaceae
        Ribes sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Moraceae
        Ficus sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Papaveraceae
        Argemone munita (Goeden & Ricker, 1985)
    Poaceae
        Sorghum sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus persica (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Lycium pallidum (Jones, 1993)
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Solanum elaeagnifolium (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix gallica Hopkins & Carruth, 1954
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana urticoides (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Larrea tridentata (Hurd & Linsley, 1975)

Chlorochroa osborni (Van Duzee)
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)

Chlorochroa persimilis (Horváth)
    Cactaceae
        Opuntia humifusa (Hart, 1919)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus sabina (Hart, 1919)
        Juniperus sp. (Blatchley, 1926)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Euphorbia corollata (Hussey, 1922, as Chlorochroa uhleri)
    Fabaceae
        Melilotus sp. (Froeschner, 1941, as Chlorochroa uhleri)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (Larochelle, 1983)

Chlorochroa pinicola (Mulsant & Rey)
    Pinaceae
        Abies sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Pinus nigra (Hoberlandt, 1956, as Pitedia pinicola var. porphyrea)
       
Pinus sylvestris (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Pinus sp. (Wagner, 1955; Josifov, 1981; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)

Chlorochroa reuteriana (Kirkaldy)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sylvestris (Ribes, 1984)
        Pinus sp. (Ribes & Goula, 1995)

Chlorochroa sayi Stål
    Agavaceae
        Yucca baccata (Ruckes, 1937)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia acanthicarpa (Goeden & Ricker, 1974)
       
Ambrosia confertiflora (Goeden & Ricker, 1975)
       
Ambrosia dumosa (Goeden & Ricker, 1976)
        Ambrosia psilostachya (Goeden & Ricker, 1976)
        Astragalus sp. (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Bebbia juncea (Goeden & Ricker, 1989)
        Chrysothamnus sp. (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Dicoria canescens (Goeden & Teerink, 1993)
        Hymenoclea salsola (Goeden & Ricker, 1986)
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1971)
        Xanthium spinosum (Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1983)
        Xanthium strumarium (Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1983)
    Brassicaceae
        Lepidium fremontii (Beck & Allred, 1966)
       
Rorippa islandica (Jones, 1993)
        Stanleya pinnata (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Capparaceae
        Wislizenia refracta (Bibby, 1961)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Lonicera sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex canescens (Beck & Allred, 1966; Kumar et al., 1976; Jones, 1993)
        Chenopodium leptophyllum (Beck & Allred, 1966)
       
Chenopodium sp. (Jones, 1993)
        Grayia spinosa (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Salsola kali (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Salsola tragus (Goeden & Ricker, 1968)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)
    Malvaceae
        Sphaeralcea sp. (Bibby, 1961; Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Poaceae
        Triticum aestivum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Rosaceae
        Purshia glandulosa (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix gallica Hopkins & Carruth, 1954

Chlorochroa uhleri (Stål)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia psilostachya (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Brickellia sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Carduus nutans (Morihara & Balsbaugh, 1976; Batra et al., 1981)
        Dicoria canescens (Goeden & Teerink, 1993)
        Grindelia squarrosa (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Helianthus annuus (Felt, 1915; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1981)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Rorippa islandica (Jones, 1993)
    Cactaceae
        Opuntia sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex canescens (Jones, 1993)
        Atriplex polycarpa (Jones, 1993)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Juniperus sabina (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Fabaceae
        Lespedeza capitata (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Cynodon dactylon (Jones, 1993)
        Poa annua (Jones, 1993)
        Triticum aestivum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Salicaceae
        Salix sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Linaria vulgaris (Smith, 1959)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Tropaeolaceae
        Tropaeolum majus (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Chlorochroa viridicata (Walker)
    Verbenaceae
        Verbena macdougalii (Ruckes, 1937)

Chlorochroa sp.
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia chamissonis (Goeden & Ricker, 1974)

Chroantha ornatula (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Agriophyllum sp. (Josifov, 1981)
        Salsola sp. (Josifov, 1981; Linnavuori, 1986; Carapezza, 1997)
        Suaeda fruticosa (Lindberg, 1948)
        Suaeda sp. (Josifov, 1981; Linnavuori, 1986; Carapezza, 1997)
    Fabaceae
        Sesbania sesban (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia nilotica (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Zygophyllum sp. (Linnavuori, 1986)

Glaucias ponapensis Ruckes
    Rubiaceae:
        Morinda citrifolia (Ruckes, 1963)

Glaucias venustus Van Duzee
    Flacourtiaceae
        Xylosma suaveolens (Van Duzee, 1935)
    Thymelaeaceae
        Wikstroemia foetida (Van Duzee, 1935)

Nezara viridula (Linnaeus) [southern green stink bug]
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Amaranthaceae
        Amaranthus viridis (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Amaranthus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Anacardiaceae
        Schinus molle (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Apiaceae
        Foeniculum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Asteraceae
       
Baccharis halimifolia (Palmer, 1987)
       
Bidens pilosa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Carduus edelbergii (Batra et al., 1981)
       
Carduus horridulum var. horridulum (Rosewall, 1922, as Carduus spinosissimus)
        Carduus nutans (Batra et al., 1981)
        Carduus pycnocephalus (Goeden, 1974; Batra et al., 1981)
       
Cynara scolymus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Eupatorium sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Helianthus annuus (Seiss, 1897; Watson, 1917; Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1981; Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Helianthus sp. (Fletcher, 1920, as sunflower)
        Hieracium praealtum (Syrett & Smith, 1998)
        Lactuca sativa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Scolymus hispanicus (Fahringer, 1922)
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1976; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solidago canadensis var. scabra (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago gigantea (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago leavenworthii (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Vernonia galamensis (Baye & Gudeta, 2002)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica juncea (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Brassica oleracea (Takara, 1957; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Brassica oleracea var. botrytis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Malcolmia maritima (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Raphanus raphanistrum (Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Raphanus sativus (Takara, 1957; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Rapistrum rugosum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Sinapis alba (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Capparaceae
        Cleome viscosa (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Beta vulgaris (Quintanilla et al., 1976; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Chenopodium album (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Convolvulaceae
        Ipomoea batatas (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita maxima (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Cucurbita pepo (Buckup, 1961)
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus thurifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Manihot esculenta (Fennah, 1947, as Manihot utilissima; Quintanilla et al., 1981, as Manihot utilissima)
        Ricinus communis (Fletcher, 1920, as castor; Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fabaceae
        Arachis hypogaea (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Cajanus cajan (Fletcher, 1920, as tur and Cajanus indicus; Young, 1984)
        Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (Miller, 1931, as Crotalaria striata)
        Crotalaria trichotoma (Miller, 1931, as Crotalaria usaramoensis)
        Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (Fletcher, 1920, as juar)
        Glycine max (Fennah, 1935; Torre-Bueno, 1939; Callan, 1948; Takara, 1957; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Venturi, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1981; Young, 1984; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Lablab purpureus (Young, 1984)
        Lathyrus odoratus (Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Lens culinaris (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lotononis bainesii (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lotus corniculatus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus angustifolius (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus luteus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Macroptilium atropurpureum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Macroptilium lathyroides (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Medicago polymorpha (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Medicago sativa (Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002; Limonta et al., 2004)
        Melilotus indicus (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Neonotonia wightii (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Phaseolus lunatus (Venturi, 1966)
        Phaseolus vulgaris (Buckup, 1961; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Venturi, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981; Young, 1984; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Pisum sativum (Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (Young, 1984)
        Trifolium repens (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Vicia sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Vicia faba (Young, 1984; Nuessly et al., 2004)
        Vigna angularis (Takara, 1957; Young, 1984)
        Vigna mungo (Fletcher, 1920, as Phaseolus mungo; Young, 1984)
        Vigna radiata (Young, 1984; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Vigna umbellata (Young, 1984; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Vigna unguiculata (Miller, 1931; Callan, 1948; Phelps & Oosthuizen, 1958, as Vigna sinensis; Quintanilla et al., 1976; Young, 1984; Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus coccifera (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Lamiaceae
        Calamintha selvatica (Limonta et al., 2004)
        Hyptis sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus officinale (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Malvaceae
        Abelmoschus esculentus (Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Gossypium barbadense (Callan, 1948)
        Gossypium hirsutum (Fletcher, 1920; Torre-Bueno, 1939; Quintanilla et al., 1976; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Gossypium sp. (Golding, 1931; Miller, 1931)
        Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Hibiscus trionum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Sida sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Meliaceae
        Cedrela fissilis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)
    Moraceae
        Morus sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
        Ligustrum ovalifolium (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (Fletcher, 1920, as til)
        Sesamum sp. (Fletcher, 1920)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Poaceae
        Avena sativa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Coix lacryma-jobi (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Eleusine coracana (Fletcher, 1920, as ragi)
        Oryza sativa (Miller, 1931; Torre-Bueno, 1939; Takara, 1957; Venturi, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Pennisetum spicatum (Golding, 1931)
       
Pennisetum typhoides (Fletcher, 1920, as cumbu)
       
Saccharum officinarum (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Setaria italica (Takara, 1957)
        Sorghum bicolor (Fletcher, 1920, as millet; Golding, 1931; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Triticum aestivum (Fletcher, 1920; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Urochloa plantaginea (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Zea mays (Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus persica (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Citrus sinensis (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Citrus sp. (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Paulownia tomentosa (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum annuum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Datura ferox (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Datura stramonium (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Datura sp. (Bertels, 1962; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Fennah, 1935; Callan, 1948; Takara, 1957; Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Nicotiana glauca (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Nicotiana tabacum (Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Physalis virginiana (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum americanum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum andigena (Venturi, 1966)
        Solanum jamaicense (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Solanum melongena (Callan, 1948; Venturi, 1966; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum sisymbriifolium (Buckup, 1961; Bertels, 1962; Quintanilla et al., 1976; Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Solanum tuberosum (Fletcher, 1920; Torre-Bueno, 1939; Bertels, 1962; Bertels & Baucke, 1966*; Link & Grazia, 1987; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum variabile (Bertels, 1962)
    Ulmaceae
        Celtis sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Palomena angulosa Motschulsky
    Simaroubaceae
        Ailanthus altissima (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Palomena prasina (Linnaeus)
    Aceraceae
        Acer sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Apiaceae
        Heracleum platytenium (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Josifov, 1981)
        Tanacetum vulgare (Schmitz, 1998)
    Betulaceae
        Alnus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
        Corylus avellana (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Sambucus ebulus (Fahringer, 1922; Hoberlandt, 1956)
    Celastraceae
        Euonymus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Josifov, 1981)
    Lamiaceae
        Stachys sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Oleaceae
        Syringa vulgaris (Assmann, 1854, as Pentatoma dissimile)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Rosaceae
        Crataegus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Simaroubaceae
        Ailanthus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Urticaceae
        Urtica sp. (Josifov, 1981)

Palomena reuteri Distant
    Salicaceae
        Populus sp. (Paiva, 1907, as poplar; Kirkaldy, 1909)

Palomena viridissima (Poda)
    Apiaceae
        Daucus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Heracleum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Roferta marginalis (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Rubiaceae
        Ixora coccinea (Fennah, 1935, as Acrosternum nitida)
        Ixora lutea (Fennah, 1935, as Acrosternum nitida)
        Ixora sp. (Barber & Bruner, 1946, as Acrosternum marginale)

Pentatomini

Amirantea gardineri Distant
    Sapindaceae
        Schmidelia racemosa (Distant, 1913)

Banasa calva (Say)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Cornaceae
        Cornus sp. (Larochelle, 1983)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Banasa dimiata (Say)
    Betulaceae
        Betula sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Cornaceae
        Cornus sericea (Larochelle, 1983, as Cornus stolonifera)
    Ericaceae
        Arctostaphylos pringlei (Jones, 1993)
        Arctostaphylos pungens (Jones, 1993)
    Rosaceae
        Photinia sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Banasa euchlora Stål
    Cupressaceae
        Chamaecyparis sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Banasa irata (Fabricius)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum sessiliflorum (Couturier, 1988)

Banasa lenticularis Uhler
    Ericaceae
        Lyonia ferruginea (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Banasa packardii Stål
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus virginiana (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Banasa rolstoni Thomas & Yonke
    Oleaceae
        Fraxinus velutina (Jones, 1993)

Banasa stigmosa Distant
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Banasa subcarnea Van Duzee
    Cupressaceae
        Juniperus deppeana (Jones, 1993)
    Rosaceae
        Rosa woodsii var. ultramontana (Jones, 1993, as Rosa arizonica var. granulifera)

Banasa zeteki Sailer
    Mimosaceae
        Inga sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum umbellatum (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)

Grazia tincta (Distant)
    Fabaceae
        Pithecolobium arboreum (Barber & Bruner, 1932)

Hyrmine dispar (Westwood)
    Sterculiaceae
        Brachychiton populneus (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Lelia decempunctata Motschulsky
    Aceraceae
        Acer ginnala (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)

Okeanos quelpartensis Distant
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum sinense (Lin et al., 1992; Zheng et al., 2004)

Pellaea stictica (Dallas)
    Fabaceae
        Senna alata (Becker & Grazia-Vieira, 1971, as Cassia alata)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum sisymbriifolium (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Pentatoma kunmingensis Xiong
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia vulgaris (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)

Pentatoma rufipes (Linnaeus)
    Betulaceae
        Alnus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909; Rabitsch, 2004)
        Betula sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Corylus sp. (Schumacher, 1911)
        Ostrya carpinifolia (Fahringer, 1922)
    Fagaceae
        Fagus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
        Quercus sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Oleaceae
        Fraxinus sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Rosaceae
        Sorbus aucuparia (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Tiliaceae
        Tilia sp. (Rabitsch, 2004)

Pharypia puchella (Drury)
    Dilleniaceae
        Tetracera volubilis (Nielsen et al., 2004)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Acalypha diversifolia (Nielsen et al., 2004)
    Melastomataceae
        Mouriri myrtilloides (Nielsen et al., 2004)
    Rubiaceae
        Gardenia jasminoides (Callan, 1948)
        Genipa americana (Nielsen et al., 2004)
        Randia subcordata (Nielsen et al., 2004)
    Simaroubaceae
        Picramnia sp. (Nielsen et al., 2004)

Placosternum taurus (Fabricius)
    Moraceae
        Morus alba (Lei & Zhou, 1998; Zheng et al., 2004)

Ramosiana insignis (Blanchard)
    Olacaceae
        Schoepfia schreberi (Nielsen et al., 2004)

Rhaphigaster haraldi Lindberg
    Fagaceae
        Quercus suber (Carapezza, 1997)

Rhaphigaster nebulosa (Poda)
    Aceraceae
        Acer ginnala (Zhang, 1985; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Araliaceae
        Hedera helix (Schembri, 1992)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus infectoria (Lindberg, 1948)
    Myoporaceae
        Myoporum tetrandrum (Schembri, 1992)
    Rosaceae
        Prunus dulcis (Karsavuran et al., 2008, as Prunus amygdalus)
       
Pyrus sp. (Schembri, 1992)
        Sorbus aucuparia (Rabitsch, 2004)
        Sorbus cretica (Lindberg, 1948)
    Saliaceae
        Populus alba (Schembri, 1992)

Phricodini

Phricodus aegyptiacus Izzard
    Lamiaceae
        Lavandula coronopifolia (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Stachys aegyptiaca (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Tamaricaceae
        Tamarix aphylla (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Phricodus bessaci Villiers
    Boraginaceae
        Heliotropium persicum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Heliotropium pterocarpum (Linnavuori, 1986; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Heliotropium ramosissimum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Phricodus hystrix (Germar)
    Fabaceae
        Indigofera oblongifolia (Linnavuori, 1989)
    Pedaliaceae
        Sesamum orientale (Golding, 1931)

Piezodorini

Pausias leprieuri elegans Vidal
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia raddiana (Carapezza, 1997)
        Acacia sp. (Linnavuori, 1975, 1986)

Pausias leprieuri leprieuri (Signoret)
    Fabaceae
        Ononis natrix (Eckerlein & Wagner, 1970)

Piezodorus flavulus (Stål) [incl. references to Piezodorus pallescens]
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium spp. (Golding, 1931)
    Poaceae
        Pennisetum spicatum (Golding, 1931)

Piezodorus guildinii (Westwood)
    Apiaceae
        Foeniculum vulgare (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Sechium edule (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria brevidens (Panizzi & Slansky, 1985)
        Crotalaria lanceolata (Panizzi & Slansky, 1985)
        Desmodium intortum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Glycine max (Fennah, 1935; Callan, 1948; Bertels & Baucke, 1966; Venturi, 1966; Quintanilla et al., 1976, 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Indigofera hirsuta (Panizzi & Slansky, 1985)
       
Lens culinaris (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lotononis bainesii (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Lotus corniculatus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Lupinus angustifolius (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Lupinus luteus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Medicago polymorpha (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Phaseolus vulgaris (Quintanilla et al., 1981; Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Phaseolus sp. (Barber, 1939, as string bean)
       
Pisum sativum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Sesbania bispinosa (Panizzi, 1985)
        Trifolium repens (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Trifolium sp. (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Vicia sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Malpighiaceae
        Malpighia glabra (Michelotto et al., 2006)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
    Phytolaccaceae
        Phytolacca dioica (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Rosaceae
        Fragaria x ananassa (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum sp. (Barber, 1939, as pepper leaf)
        Nicotiana tabacum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
        Solanum viarum (Bunde et al., 2010)

Piezodorus hybneri (Gmelin) [incl. references to Piezodorus rubrofasciatus]
    Fabaceae
        Cajanus cajan (Miller, 1931)
        Glycine max (Takara, 1957)
       
Indigofera arrecta (Miller, 1931)
       
Sesbania bispinosa (Fletcher, 1920, as dhaincha, and as Piezodorus rubrofasciatus; Miller, 1931)
        Vigna angularis (Takara, 1957)
        Vigna radiata (Young, 1984)
        Vigna unguiculata (Miller, 1931; Young, 1984)
    Poaceae
        Sorghum bicolor (Fletcher, 1920, as cholam, and as Piezodorus rubrofasciatus)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana camara (Fletcher, 1920, as Piezodorus rubrofasciatus)

Piezodorus lituratus (Fabricius)
    Anacardiaceae
        Pistacia sp. (Lindberg, 1948)
    Asteraceae
        Scolymus hispanicus (Fahringer, 1922)
    Caprifoliaceae
        Lonicera sp. (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)
    Ericaceae
        Arbutus sp. (Lindberg, 1948)
    Fabaceae
        Ceratonia sp. (Lindberg, 1948)
       
Genista scoparia (Assmann, 1854, as Rhaphidogaster purpureipennis)
        Genista sp. (Fahringer, 1922)
       
Medicago sativa (Limonta et al., 2004)
        Retama sphaerocarpa (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Sarothamnus sp. (Wagner, 1955)
        Spartium junceum (Fahringer, 1922)
        Spartium sp. (Wagner, 1960)
        Ulex europaeus (Bowdrey, 2007)
        Vicia faba (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus mirbecki (Carapezza, 1997)
    Oleaceae
        Olea sp. (Lindberg, 1948)
    Rosaceae
        Crataegus azarolus (Lindberg, 1948)
    Thymelaeaceae
        Thymelaea hirsuta (Cornara et al., 2005)

Piezodorus oceanicus (Montrouzier)
    Cucurbitaceae
        Cucurbita sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Indigofera sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pigra (Wilson et al., 1990)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana camara (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Piezodorus teretipes (Stål)
    Amaranthaceae
        Aerva persica (Wagner, 1963)
    Fabaceae
        Indigofera oblongifolia (Linnavuori, 1989)
        Indigofera sp. (Linnavuori, 1975)

Procleticini

Brepholoxa heidemanni Van Duzee
    Surianaceae
        Suriana maritima (Eger, 1987)

Dendrocoris contaminatus Uhler
    Asteraceae
        Heliomeris multiflora (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus gambeli (Ruckes, 1938)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Larrea tridentata (Van Duzee, 1923, as creosote bush; Beck & Allred, 1966; Hurd & Linsley, 1975; Jones, 1993)

Dendrocoris fruticicola Bergroth
    Fagaceae
        Quercus berberidifolia (Van Duzee, 1909; Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Dendrocoris humeralis (Uhler)
    Fagaceae
        Quercus berberidifolia (Van Duzee, 1904, as Liotropis humeralis & scrub oak)
        Quercus sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939; Froeschner, 1941)
    Juglandaceae
        Carya sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)

Dendrocoris pini Montandon
    Pinaceae
        Pinus sp. (Van Duzee, 1914, as pine)

Dendrocoris reticulatus Barber
    Fagaceae
        Quercus emoryi (Jones, 1993)
        Quercus oblongifolia (Jones, 1993)

Dendrocoris sp.
    Asteraceae
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay et al., 1995)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus monophylla (Beck & Allred, 1966)

Lobepomis peltifera Berg
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis nigra (Ward et al., 1977)

Rhynchocorini

Biprorulus bibax bibax Breddin
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Citrus decumana (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Citrus limonia (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Citrus nobilis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eremocitrus glauca (McDonald & Grigg, 1981; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Microcitrus australasica (McDonald & Grigg, 1981; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona apothoracica Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Leptospermum sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Hakea sericea (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona carneola Van Duzee
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus gillii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona cygniterrae Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Agonis linearifolia (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona eremophilae Gross
    Myoporaceae
        Eremophila freelingii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona forticornis Breddin
    Solanaceae
        Solanum mauritianum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona intacta Walker
    Myoporaceae
        Eremophila freelingii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona longispina Gross
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris preissii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Melaleuca lanceolata (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona obesula Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Leptospermum sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Leptospermum coriaceum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Leptospermum myrsinoides (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Melaleuca sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona ooldeae Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Melaleuca sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona phi Gross
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona privata Walker
    Rosaceae
        Rubus fructicosis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Cuspicona simplex Walker
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Spiller, 1944; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum aviculare (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum hermanni (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum hispidum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum mauritianum (Spiller, 1944; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum nigrum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Solanum sodomeum (Spiller, 1944)
        Solanum tuberosum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Diaphyta fulvescens (Dallas)
    Casuarinaceae
        Allocasuarina muelleriana (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Diaphyta pulchra (Dallas)
    Casuarinaceae
        Casuarina torulosa (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Diaphyta tasmani (Distant)
    Casuarinaceae
        Allocasuarina huegeliana (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Everardia picta Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Leptospermum sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Melaleuca sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Thryptomene maisonneuvei (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Xanthorrhoeaceae
        Xanthorrhoea sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Morna florens (Walker)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe australis (Westwood)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe dallasi Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Leptospermum coriaceum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Grevillea lanigera (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Hakea sericea (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Santalaceae
        Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe inconspicua Dallas
    Myrtaceae
        Chamelaucium uncinatum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe lutescens Distant
    Myrtaceae
        Leptospermum myrsinoides (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Isopogon sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe prasinata (Stål)
    Myrtaceae
        Leptospermum sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe unimaculata (Westwood)
    Cupressaceae
        Callitris sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Epacridaceae
        Leucopogon parviflora (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Beyeria lechenaultii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fabaceae
        Platylobium sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Mimosaceae
        Acacia longifolia sophorae (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myoporaceae
        Myoporum insulare (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Melaleuca pubescens (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Rutaceae
        Correa sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Geijera linearifolia (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ocirrhoe westwoodi Gross
    Asteraceae
        Senecio jacobaea L. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Fagaceae
        Nothofagus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Petalaspis tescorum Bergroth
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus gillii (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Rhynchocoris humeralis (Thunberg)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Fletcher, 1920)
        Citrus sp. (Takara, 1957)

Rhynchocoris plagiatus (Walker)
    Erythroxylaceae
        Erythroxylon coca (Fletcher, 1920)

Vitellus antemna Breddin
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Vitellus orientalis Distant
    Rutaceae
        Citrus aurantium (Fletcher, 1920)

Vitellus warreni Gross & McDonald
    Rutaceae
        Citrus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Sciocorini

Dyroderes umbraculatus (Fabricius)
    Rubiaceae
        Galium aparine (Mella, 1893, as Dyroderes marginatus; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Galium mollugo (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Galium sp. (Villiers, 1945; Josifov, 1981; Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)

Kapunda tepperi Gross
    Pittosporaceae
        Pittosporum phylliraeoides (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Menaccarus arenicola (Scholtz)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Helichrysum italicum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Helichrysum sp. (Kis, 1984)
    Fabaceae
        Melilotus altissimus (Villiers, 1945; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Trifolium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Astragalus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Aira canescens (Villiers, 1945)
       
Ammophila arenaria (Josifov, 1958, 1981)
        Calamagrostis epigeios (Villiers, 1945, as Calamagrostis arenaria; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Corynephorus canescens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Elymus sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Festuca beckeri (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Festuca rupicola (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Festuca sulcata)
        Festuca sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Leymus arenarius (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Elymus arenarius)
        Rostraria cristata (Villiers, 1945)

Menaccarus deserticola (Jakovlev)
    Poaceae
        Stipagrostis pungens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Menaccarus deserticus (Mancini)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Halocnemum strobilaceum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris atifi Lodos & Önder
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Vitaceae
        Vitis vinifera (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris canariensis Lindberg
    Urticaceae
        Forsskahlea angustifolia (Lindberg, 1953; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris capitatus Jakovlev
    Asteraceae
        Mausolea eriocarpa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Perovskia abrotanoides (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Perovskia botschanczevii (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Dodartia orientalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Scrophularia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris conspurcatus Klug
    Chenopodiaceae
        Arthrocnemum sp. (Carapezza, 2002)
        Obione sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salicornia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salsola baryosma (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salsola schweinfurthi (Linnavuori, 1986)
       
Salsola sp. (Carapezza, 2002)
        Suaeda fruticosa (Eckerlein & Wagner, 1970; Carapezza, 1997)
        Suaeda monoica (Linnavuori, 1986)
        Suaeda pruinosa (Linnavuori, 1986)
        Suaeda sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Zygophyllum coccineum (Linnavuori, 1986)
        Zygophyllum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris convexiusculus Puton
    Asteraceae
        Matricaria aurea (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Stachys sp. (Eckerlein & Wagner, 1970, as Sciocoris sahlbergi; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Urticaceae
        Forsskahlea sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris cursitans (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Pyrethrum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Boraginaceae
        Echium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Caryophyllaceae
        Herniaria sp. (Villiers, 1945; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Clusiaceae
        Hypericum perforatum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Crassulaceae
        Sedum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Ericaceae
        Calluna vulgaris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Erica sp. (Kis, 1984)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago lupulina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Medicago minima (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Geraniaceae
        Erodium cicutarium (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Ajuga genevensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lotus corniculatus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia nemorosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia sibthorpii (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Teucrium chamaedrys (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Teucrium scorodonia (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus serpyllum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus sp. (Kis, 1984)
    Poaceae
        Poa bulbosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Urticaceae
        Forsskahlea tenacissima (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Tribulus terrestris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris deltocephalus Fieber
    Asteraceae
        Filago sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Logfia arvensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Filago arvensis)
    Boraginaceae
        Argusia sibirica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Tournefortia sibirica)
        Heliotropium stevenianum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum desertorum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Caryophyllaceae
        Sagina procumbens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fabaceae
       
Medicago lupulina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Trifolium neglectum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Trifolium repens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Salvia aethiopis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Salvia sibthorpii (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salvia sp. (Kis, 1984)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago psyllium (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Platango indica)
    Poaceae
        Digitaria linearis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Digitaria sanguinalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Digitaria sp. (Kis, 1984)
        Eragrostis sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Tribulus terrestris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris distinctus Fieber
    Poaceae
        Calamagrostis epigeios (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Festuca sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Koeleria sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Poa palustris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Poa pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa sp. (Kis, 1984)

Sciocoris fraterculus Linnavuori
    Chenopodiaceae
        Suaeda pruinosa (Linnavuori, 1986)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Zygophyllum sp. (Linnavuori, 1986)

Sciocoris homalonotus Fieber
    Poaceae
        Bromus sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Dactylis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Poa sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris leprieuri Mulsant & Rey
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola baryosma (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris macrocephalus Fieber
    Asteraceae
        Achillea sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Matricaria sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Dipsacaceae
        Knautia sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
        Scabiosa sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Ericaceae
        Erica sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Euphorbia sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Salvia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Thymelaeaceae
        Thymelaea hirsuta (Cornara et al., 2005)

Sciocoris maculatus Fieber
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia herba-alba (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Senecio sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Rosmarinus officinalis (Ribes et al., 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus vulgaris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus sp. (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
    Poaceae
        Ammophila arenaria (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris microphthalmus Flor
    Lamiaceae
        Teucrium chamaedrys (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Ranunculaceae
        Adonis vernalis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Rhinanthus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
        Verbascum sp. (Kis, 1984)

Sciocoris orientalis Linnavuori
    Rosaceae
        Neurada procumbens (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris othmanus Linnavuori
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola battae (Linnavuori, 1989)

Sciocoris pallens Klug
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Artriplex halimus (Ribes et al., 1997)
       
Chenopodium sp. (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
       
Obione sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salsola vermiculata (Carapezza, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Suaeda fruticosa (Carapezza, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Suaeda pruinosa (Ribes, 1981)
        Suaeda vera (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Suaeda sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Calamagrostis epigeios (Villiers, 1945, as Calamagrostis arenaria & Sciocoris fissus)

Sciocoris remanei Wagner
    Chenopodiaceae
        Suaeda pruinosa (Linnavuori, 1986)

Sciocoris ressli Wagner
    Lamiaceae
        Astragalus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris sideritidis Wollaston
    Asteraceae
        Senecio sp. (Wagner, 1954)
    Crassulaceae
        Sempervivum patina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Sideritis massoniana (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris sulcatus Fieber
    Dipsacaceae
        Scabiosa ucranica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sciocoris umbrinus (Wolff)
    Apiaceae
        Peucedanum oreoselinum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Peucedanum sp. (Kis, 1984)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Ericaceae
        Erica sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Astragalus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thymus sp. (Kis, 1984; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Plantaginaceae
        Plantago sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Sephelini

Aenaria lewisi (Scott)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Kirkaldy, 1909)

Brachymna tenuis Stål
    Poaceae
       
Oryza sativa (Ye, 2009)
        Phyllostachys sp. (Ye, 2009)

Niphe elongata (Dallas)
    Poaceae
        Oryza sativa (Takara, 1957)
        Saccharum officinarum (Takara, 1957)

Strachiini

Bagrada amoenula (Walker) [incl. references to Bagrada royeri]
    Apiaceae
        Pituranthos sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Asclepiadaceae
        Calotropis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Asteraceae
        Geigeria alata (Linnavuori, 1975)
    Brassicaceae
        Zilla spinosa (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Cleome arabica (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Zygophyllum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Bagrada elegans Fieber & Puton
    Brassicaceae
        Lepidium subulatum (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Lobularia maritima (Ribes, 1984)

Bagrada hilaris (Burmeister) [incl. references to Bagrada cruciferarum]
    Asteraceae
        Geigeria alata (Linnavuori, 1975)
        Sonchus arvensis (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica oleracea (Fletcher, 1920, as cabbage and cauliflower, and as Bagrada picta)
        Brassica rapa (Fletcher, 1920, as turnip, and as Bagrada picta)
        Brassica sp. (Fletcher, 1920, as mustard, and as Bagrada picta)
        Raphanus sativa (Fletcher, 1920, as radish, and as Bagrada picta)
        cruciferous plants (Saraiva, 1939)
    Capparaceae
        Capparis sp. (Linnavuori, 1986; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cleome gynandra (Singh, 1980)
        Pedicellaria pentaphylla (Mancini, 1939)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex lindleyi (Milton et al., 1999)
        Chenopodium album (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Convolvulaceae
        Convolvulus arvensis (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Cyperaceae
        Cyperus rotundus (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Chamaesyce hirta (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Indigofera arrecta (Fletcher, 1920, as Bagrada picta)
    Malvaceae
        cotton (Saraiva, 1939)
    Poaceae
        Saccharum officinarum (Fletcher, 1920, as Bagrada picta)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum plebeiuni (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Rhamnaceae
        Zizyphus rotundifolia (Singh & Malik, 1993)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Fletcher, 1920, as potato, and as Bagrada picta)
        Withania somnifera (Singh & Malik, 1993)

Bagrada poecila (Klug)
    Brassicaceae
        Zilla sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Dipterygium glaucum (Linnavuori, 1986, 1989; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Bagrada stolida (Herrich-Schäffer) [incl. references to Bagrada confusa]
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum campestre (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Alyssum desertorum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Alyssum rostratum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Alyssum tortuosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sisymbrium sp. (Josifov, 1981)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Bagrada zillae Linnavuori
    Brassicaceae
        Zilla spinosa (Linnavuori, 1986)

Bagrada sp.
    Asteraceae
        Vernonia galamensis (Baye & Gudeta, 2002)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lepidium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Capparis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema cyanea (Fieber)
    Brassicaceae
        Cardamine latifolia (Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)

Eurydema dominulus (Scopoli)
    Apiaceae
        Angelica sylvestris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cnidium dahuricum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Balsaminaceae
        Impatiens noli-tangere (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Arabis alpina (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Arabis albida)
        Arabis arenosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Arabis glabra (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Turritis glabra)
        Arabis hirsuta (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Aubrieta deltoidea (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica rapa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Capsella bursapastoris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine amara (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Descurainia sophia (Kirkaldy, 1909, as Sisymbrium sophiae; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Sisymbrium draba)
        Nasturtium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Rorippa amoricioides (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Rorippa austriaca (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Nasturtium austriaca)
        Sinapis arvensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sinapis cheiranthus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thlaspi arvense (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Turritis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lamiaceae
        Mentha agrestis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Mentha hirsuta (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Mentha silvestris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Mentha sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum nigrum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema eckerleini Josifov
    Capparaceae
        Capparis spinosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Capparis sp. (Josifov, 1981)

Eurydema fieberi (Schummel)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
       
Arabis sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
       
Aurinia saxatilis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Barbarea vulgaris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Barbarea arcuata)
       
Biscutella laevigata (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Cardaria draba (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Lepidium draba)
       
Draba verna (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
       
Erysimum marschallianum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Erysimum durum)
        Iberis sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
        Isatis tinctoria (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sinapis alba (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sisymbrium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Rubiaceae
        Cruciata laevipes (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Galium cruciata)

Eurydema gebleri Kolenati
    Brassicaceae
        Lepidium latifolium (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Rapistrum rugosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Cleome iberica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema herbacea (Herrich-Schäffer)
    Brassicaceae
        Cakile maritima (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006)
        Camelina microcarpa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema liturifera (Walker)
    Asteraceae
        Carduus edelbergii (Baloch et al., 1971; Batra et al., 1981)

Eurydema lundbladi Lindberg
    Brassicaceae
        Dichroanthus scoparius (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Pinaceae
        Pinus canariensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema nana Fuente
    Brassicaceae
        Ptilotrichum spinosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema oleracea (Linnaeus)
    Apiaceae
        Daucus carota (Fahringer, 1922)
    Asteraceae
        Artemisia sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Carduus nutans (Zwölfer, 1965; Baloch et al., 1981)
        Cynara scolymus (Fahringer, 1922)
        Helianthus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lactuca sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sonchus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Alliaria petiolata (Southgate, 1951)
        Alyssum sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
        Arabidopsis thaliana (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Arabis sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
        Brassica napus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Camelina microcarpa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Raphanus raphanistrum (Slade et al., 2005)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Beta sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Malvaceae
        Abelmoschus esculentus (Fahringer, 1922, as Hibiscus esculentus)
    Poaceae
        Avena sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Secale sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Triticum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Urticaceae
        Urtica sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema ornata (Linnaeus)
    Asteraceae
        Achillea sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Artemisia herba-alba (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Carduus edelbergi (Baloch et al., 1971; Batra et al., 1981)
        Carduus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Onopordum nervosum (Ribes et al., 1997)
        Senecio inaequidens (Schmitz & Werner, 2000)
        Tanacetum vulgare (Wagner, 1954)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
        Arabis sp. (Lupoli, 1997; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Barbarea sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica napus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica oleracea (Cuní Martorell, 1881; Askari et al., 2009, as cabbage)
        Camelina sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine amara (Assmann, 1854, as Eurydema festivum; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine pratensis (Assmann, 1854, and as Eurydema festivum; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine uliginosa (Fahringer, 1922)
        Chorispora tenella (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Diplotaxis erucoides (Schembri, 1992)
        Erysimum kotschyanum (Fahringer, 1922, as  Eurydema festivum; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Erysimum smyrnaeum (Fahringer, 1922, as Eurydema festivum; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Iberis sempervirens (Fahringer, 1922, as Eurydema festivum; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lepidium perfoliatum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Raphanus raphanistrum (Slade et al., 2005)
        Sisymbrium altissimum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sisymbrium polymorphum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Zilla spinosa (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953)
        Zilla sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Caryophyllaceae
        Gypsophila struthium (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Beta sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Salsola vermiculata (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Cistaceae
        Cistus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Sadeghi et al., 2009, as lucerne)
        Medicago sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Trifolium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Lytraceae
        Lythrum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Triticum aestivum (Ribes et al., 1997)
    Polygonaceae
        Polygonum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum tuberosum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005; Sadeghi et al., 2009, as potato)

Eurydema pulchra (Westwood)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica nigra (Miller, 1931)
        Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes (Miller, 1931, as Brassica oleracea var. caulorapa)

Eurydema rotundicollis (Dohrn)
    Brassicaceae
        Aurinia saxatilis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Biscutella laevigata (Lupoli, 1997; Dusoulier & Lupoli, 2006; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Iberis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema rugulosum (Dohrn)
    Brassicaceae
        Hirschfeldia incana (Lupoli, 1997)

Eurydema sea Baena, Péricart, & de la Rosa
    Brassicaceae
        Hormathophylla spinosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema spectabile Horváth
    Brassicaceae
        Cakile maritima (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Crambe maritima (Josifov, 1981; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Crambe pontica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola kali (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema ventralis Kolenati
    Asteraceae
        Carduus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Helianthus annuus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
        Armoracia rusticana (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica rapa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica napus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica oleracea (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Brassica sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Capsella bursapastoris (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine pratensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardamine uliginosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Cardaria draba (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Lepidium draba)
        Crambe tatarica (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Descurainia sophia (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Sisymbrium sophia)
        Erysimum repandum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Isatis tinctoria (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Lepidium sativum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Pimpinella sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Rorippa austriaca (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Nasturtium austriaca)
        Sinapis alba (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sinapis arvensis (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sinapis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sisymbrium loeselii (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Sisymbrium volgense (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Thlaspi arvense (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Capparis spinosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Cistaceae
        Cistus sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Clusiaceae
        Hypericum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Capraria biflora (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Tropaeolaceae
        Tropaeolum majus (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Eurydema wilkinsi Distant
    Asteraceae
        Cirsium arvense (Zhang et al., 1995; Zheng et al., 2004)

Murgantia histrionica (Hahn)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia confertiflora (Goeden & Ricker, 1975)
        Ambrosia psilostachya (Goeden & Ricker, 1976)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica oleracea (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Brassica sp. (Van Duzee, 1914, as mustard)
        Lesquerella sp. (Van Duzee, 1914, as bladder pod)
        Sisymbrium irio (Jones, 1993)
    Capparaceae
        Cleome gynandra (Barber & Bruner, 1932, as Cleome pentaphylla; Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Cleome isomeris (Zahn et al., 2008, as Isomeris arborea)
        Cleome prob. multicaulis (Jones, 1993, as Cleome prob. sonorae)
        Polanisia dodecandra trachysperma (Jones, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)

Murgantia varicolor (Westwood)
    Capparaceae
        Forchammeria watsonii (Van Duzee, 1923, as Murgantia munda & Palo San Juan)
    Fabaceae
        Senna sp. (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)

Pylophora insularis Van Duzee
    Capparaceae
        Atamisquea emarginata (Van Duzee, 1923)

Pylophora punctata Van Duzee
    Capparaceae
        Atamisquea emarginata (Van Duzee, 1923)
        Forchammeria watsonii (Van Duzee, 1923, as Palo San Juan)

Stenozygum coloratum (Klug)
    Capparaceae
        Capparis spinosa (Priesner & Alfieri, 1953; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Capparis sp. (Linnavuori, 1975, 1986)
        Maerua crassifolia (Linnavuori, 1986; Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Solanaceae
        Capsicum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Stenozygum ignitum Kiritshenko
    Alliaceae
        Allium sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Capparaceae
        Capparis sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Stenozygum jordiribesi Carapezza
    Resedaceae
        Ochradenus soqotranus (Carapezza, 2011)

Stenozygum miniatulum Distant
    Capparaceae
        Capparis sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Gyrostemonaceae
        Codonocarpus sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Gyrostemon ramulosum (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Stenozygum pallens Linnavuori
    Capparaceae
        Capparis sp. (Linnavuori, 1982)

Stenozygum poecilum (Dallas)
    Capparaceae
        Capparis tomentosa (Linnavuori, 1975)

Stenozygum pseudospeciosum Ghauri
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Ghauri, 1972)

Stenozygum varium (Westwood)
    Capparaceae
        Cleome strigosa (Mancini, 1939)

Trochiscocoris hemipterus (Jakovlev)
    Brassicaceae
        Hormathophylla spinosa (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Camphorosma lessingi (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Poaceae
        Zerna tectorum (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Peganum harmala (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)

Trochiscocoris rotundatus Horváth
    Brassicaceae
        Alyssum sp. (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005)
        Arabis collina (Baena & Matocq, 1994; Lupoli, 1997)
        Arabis sp. (Lupoli, 1997)
    Poaceae
        Festuca rupicola (Derjanschi & Péricart, 2005, as Festuca sulcata)

Unplaced

Amphidexius suspensus Bergroth
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camaldulensis (Gross, 1975, under bark of; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus pyriformis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus socialis (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Eucalyptus spp. (Gross, 1975, as under bark of mallees)

Arocera placens (Walker) [incl. references to Arocera protea var. affinis]
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Callan, 1948)

Bachesua enigmatica Gross
    Poaceae
        Triodia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Brizocoris dimorphicus Gross
    Epacridaceae
        Styphelia sp. (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Hakea sp. (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Buthumka transitionalis Gross
    Epacridaceae
        Styphelia sp. (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Hakea sp. (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Capivaccius bufo Distant
    Poaceae
        Bambusa vulgaris (Callan, 1948)

Cyptocephala antiguensis (Westwood)
    Amaranthaceae
        Celosia cristata (Callan, 1948)
    Boraginaceae
        Heliotropium arborescens (Venturi, 1966, as Heliotropium peruvianum)
        Heliotropium indicum (Venturi, 1966)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Chenopodium ambrosioides (Venturi, 1966)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Venturi, 1966)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Phaseolus sp. (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959)
    Poaceae
        Cynodon dactylon (Jones, 1993)
    Solanaceae
        Solanum andigena (Venturi, 1966)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)

Cyptocephala cogitabunda Berg
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis sp. (Ward et al., 1977)

Cyptocephala pallida Rolston
    Poaceae
        Leptochloopsis virgata (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)

Eremophilacoris aridicolus Gross
    Myoporaceae
        Eremophila freelingii (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Ippatha angustilineata Musgrave
    Poaceae
        Triodia sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Kitsoniocoris rubrocoriosa (Gross)
    Poaceae
        Triodia sp. (Gross, 1975, as Kitsonia rubrocoriosa, burnt out of; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Macrocarenoides scutellatus (Distant)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola kali (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myoporaceae
        Eremophila freelingii (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Poaceae
        Eragrostis sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Pirricoris annectans Gross
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex paludosa (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Poecilotoma perconfusa Gross
    Fabaceae
        Pultenaea sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Proteaceae
        Adenanthos sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Runibia perspicua (Fabricius)
    Begoniaceae
        Begonia cucullata (Buckup, 1961, as Begonia semperflorens)
    Nyctaginaceae
        Bougainvillea sp. (Buckup, 1961)
    Rosaceae
        Pyrus communis (Buckup, 1961)
    Solanaceae
        Brunfelsia uniflora (Buckup, 1961, as Brunfelsia hopeana)

Tepa brevis (Van Duzee)
    Brassicaceae
        Sisymbrium irio (Jones, 1993)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex canescens (Jones, 1993)
        Atriplex polycarpa (Jones, 1993)
        Atriplex sp. (Van Duzee, 1904, as Thyanta brevis; Torre-Bueno, 1939, 1940, both as Thyanta brevis)
        Chenopodium sp. (Van Duzee, 1914, as Thyanta brevis)
        Suaeda moquinii (Bibby, 1961, as Suaeda torreyana)
    Fabaceae
        Medicago sativa (Jones, 1993)
    Solanaceae
        Lycium sp. (Bibby, 1961)

Tepa jugosa (Van Duzee)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex barclayana (Van Duzee, 1923, as Thyanta jugosa)
        Atriplex canescens (Jones, 1993)
        Atriplex polycarpa (Jones, 1993)
        Chenopodium sp. (Jones, 1993)

Tepa panda (Van Duzee)
    Boraginaceae
        Heliotropium curassivicum (Van Duzee, 1923, as Thyanta panda)

Tepa rugulosa (Say)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia psilostachya (Goeden & Ricker, 1976)
        Artemisia tridentata (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Silybum marianum (Goeden, 1971)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex canescens (Beck & Allred, 1966; Jones, 1993)
       
Atriplex sp. (Van Duzee, 1904, as Thyanta rugulosa; Kirkaldy, 1909, as Thyanta rugulosa; Torre-Bueno, 1940, as Thyanta rugulosa)
        Salsola tragus (Goeden & Ricker, 1968)
        Suaeda moquinii (Bibby, 1961, as Suaeda torreyana)
    Polygonaceae
        Rumex salicifolius (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Rosaceae
        Purshia tridentata (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Sapotaceae
        Sideroxylon celastrinum (Torre-Bueno, 1939, as Bumelia angustifolia)
    Solanaceae
        Lycium sp. (Beck & Allred, 1966)

Tepa vanduzeei Rider
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex polycarpa (Jones, 1993)

Tepa yerma (Rolston)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Atriplex canescens (Jones, 1993)
        Atriplex polycarpa (Jones, 1993)

Tepperocoris lofteyensis Gross
    Epacridaceae
        Leucopogon concurvus (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)
        Styphelia sp. (Gross, 1975)
    Proteaceae
        Hakea sp. (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Tepperocoris vandijki Gross
    Xanthorrhoeaceae
        Xanthorrhoea sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Thryptomenecoris officeri Gross
    Myrtaceae
        Thryptomene maisonneuvei (Gross, 1975; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Thyanta aeruginosa Berg
    Fabaceae
        Prosopis nigra (Ward et al., 1977)

Thyanta calceata (Say)
    Fabaceae
        Tephrosia virginiana (Harp & Barton, 1988)
    Poaceae
        Bromus commutatus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Rosaceae
        Rubus allegheniensis (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976)
    Scrophulariaceae
        Verbascum thapsus (McPherson & Mohlenbrock, 1976; Tecic & McPherson, 2004)

Thyanta custator accerra McAtee [incl. references to Thyanta pallidovirens spinosa]
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia dumosa (Goeden & Ricker, 1976)
        Baccharis bigelovii (Boldt & Robbins, 1994)
        Baccharis neglecta (Boldt & Robbins, 1987; Palmer, 1987)
        Baccharis salicifolia (Boldt & Robbins, 1990)
        Baileya pleniradiata (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Cirsium neomexicanum (Goeden & Ricker, 1987)
        Encelia farinosa (Jones, 1993)
        Flourensia cernua (Richerson & Boldt, 1995)
        Heterotheca subaxillaris (Jones, 1993, as Heterotheca psammophila)
        Hymenoclea salsola (Goeden & Ricker, 1986)
        Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Jones, 1993)
        Parthenium argentatum (Stone & Fries, 1986)
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay, 1995)
    Brassicaceae
        Rorippa islandica (Jones, 1993)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola tragus (Goeden & Ricker, 1968)
        Suaeda moquinii (Bibby, 1961, as Suaeda torreyana)
    Ericaceae
        Arctostaphylos pungens (Jones, 1993)
    Fabaceae
        Grindelia squarrosa (Kumar et al., 1976, as Thyanta accera)
       
Medicago sativa (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959, as Thyanta pallidovirens spinosa)
        Melilotus indicus (Jones, 1993)
        Prosopis glandulosa (Ward et al., 1977)
        Prosopis velutina (Jones, 1993)
        Prosopis sp. (Ward et al., 1977)
        Trifolium pratense (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Lamiaceae
        Marrubium vulgare (Jones, 1993)
    Liliaceae
        Asparagus officinalis (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Torre-Bueno, 1939; Gibson & Carrillo, 1959, as Thyanta pallidovirens spinosa)
        Sphaeralcea sp. (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Nyctaginaceae
        Boerhavia coccinea (Jones, 1993)
    Onagraceae
        Gaura sp. (Jones, 1993)
        Oenothera sp. (Jones, 1993)
    Poaceae
        Bouteloua eriopoda (Watts, 1963)
        Bouteloua sp. (Jones, 1993)
        Cynodon dactylon (Jones, 1993)
        Elymus cinereus (Beck & Allred, 1966)
        Poa annua (Jones, 1993)
        Sorghum sp. (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
        Zea mays (Torre-Bueno, 1939)
    Polygonaceae
        Eriogonum prob. fasciculatum (Jones, 1993)
        Rumex salicifolius (Beck & Allred, 1966)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana camara (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Larrea tridentata (Beck & Allred, 1966; Jones, 1993)

Thyanta custator custator (Fabricius)
    Asteraceae
        Solidago canadensis var. scabra (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago gigantea (Fontes et al., 1994)
        Solidago leavenworthii (Fontes et al., 1994)

Thyanta humilis Bergroth [incl. references to Thyanta patruelis]
    Aquifoliaceae
        Ilex paraguariensis (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Asteraceae
        Gochnatia polymorpha (Bunde et al., 2010)
        Trixis praestans (Bunde et al., 2010)
    Fabaceae
        Glycine max (Quintanilla et al., 1981)
    Malvaceae
        Gossypium hirsutum (Quintanilla et al., 1981)

Thyanta pallidovirens (Stål)
    Apiaceae
        Conium maculatum (Goeden & Ricker, 1982)
    Asteraceae
        Ambrosia acanthicarpa (Goeden & Ricker, 1974)
       
Ambrosia confertiflora (Goeden & Ricker, 1975)
        Ambrosia psilostachya (Goeden & Ricker, 1976)
        Carduus pycnocephalus (Goeden, 1974; Batra et al., 1981)
        Cirsium occidentale (Goeden & Ricker, 1987)
        Cirsium occidentale var. californicum (Goeden & Ricker, 1986)
        Cirsium occidentale var. venustum (Goeden & Ricker, 1986)
        Cirsium vulgare (Goeden & Ricker, 1986)
        Xanthium strumarium (Hilgendorf & Goeden, 1983)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Salsola tragus (Goeden & Ricker, 1968)
    Papaveraceae
        Argemone munita (Goeden & Ricker, 1985)

Thyanta perditor (Fabricius)
    Anacardiaceae
        Schinus polygamus (Bunde et al., 2010)
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis trimera (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Bidens pilosa (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
       
Eupatorium odoratum (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
        Parthenium hysterophorus (McClay et al., 1995)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Nasturtium officinale (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Euphorbiaceae
        Ricinus communis (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Fabaceae
        Crotalaria juncea (Callan, 1948)
        Lupinus albus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
       
Glycine max (Fennah, 1935; Venturi, 1966)
        Macroptilium lathyroides (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
       
Medicago sativa (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959)
       
Phaseolus lunatus (Barber, 1939, as lima bean; Venturi, 1966)
       
Phaseolus vulgaris (Venturi, 1966)
       
Phaseolus sp. (Gibson & Carrillo, 1959)
       
Sesbania sp. (Fennah, 1935)
        Vicia faba (Nuessly et al., 2004)
    Lamiaceae
        Leonurus sibiricus (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Mimosaceae
        Mimosa pudica (Perez-Gelabert & Thomas, 2005)
    Oleaceae
        Ligustrum lucidum (Panizzi & Grazia, 2001)
    Poaceae
        Avena sativa (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Oryza sativa (Venturi, 1966)
       
Panicum maximum (Venturi, 1966)
       
Sorghum sp. (Kirkaldy, 1909)
        Urochloa plantaginea (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Zea mays (Kirkaldy, 1909)
    Rutaceae
        Citrus maxima x C. sinensis (Barber, 1939, as grapefruit)
    Solanaceae
        Lycopersicon esculentum (Barber, 1939, as tomato)
        Solanum melongena (Venturi, 1966)
        Solanum paniculatum (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Turneraceae
        Piriqueta cistoides (Wolcott, 1948)
    Verbenaceae
        Lantana sp. (Palmer & Pullen, 1995)
    Zygophyllaceae
        Larrea tridentata (Hurd & Linsley, 1975)

Thyanta spectabilis Ruckes
    Frankeniaceae
        Frankenia palmeri (Van Duzee, 1923, as Thyanta perditor)

Thyanta sp.
    Asteraceae
        Baccharis sp. (Link & Grazia, 1987)
        Cirsium vulgare (Goeden & Ricker, 1986)
        Iva axillaris (Goeden & Teerink, 1993)
        Trixis californica (Goeden & Ricker, 1989)
    Brassicaceae
        Brassica napus (Link & Grazia, 1987)
    Chenopodiaceae
        Chenopodium quinoa (Quintanilla et al., 1976)
    Linaceae
        Linum usitatissimum (Link & Grazia, 1987)

Trachyops australis Dallas
    Epacridaceae
        Leucopogon sp. (Cassis & Gross, 2002)
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus sp. (Gross, 1975, under bark of, as Ochisme australis; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Turrubulana plana Distant
    Myrtaceae
        Eucalyptus camauldulensis (Baehr, 1985)
        Eucalyptus sp. (Gross, 1975, under bark of; Cassis & Gross, 2002)

Vitruvius insignis Distant
    Poaceae
        Bambusa sp. (Schaefer & Ahmad, 1987)

Plant Host Bibliography

 

Researchers Genus Index Systematics Host Information
Bibliography Species Index Biographies & Type Info Natural Enemies
Catalogs Identifications Collection Lists Other resources
Number of Genera & Species Collected at Lights Maternal Care
Pentatomoids as Food or Medicine   Beach Drift
Collected at Dung or Dead Animals Collected in various Traps  
     

Home

 


 

David A. Rider
Professor of Entomology
North Dakota State University
E-Mail: David.Rider@ndsu.edu

updated: 22 August 2014

Published by the Department of Entomology 


Prospective students may schedule a visit by calling 1-800-488-NDSU.